Heritage Acres Summer I

Heritage Acres

June 7, 2020


Pre-Adult Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Quaid Jane Van Allen 32.00
Children's Hunter Pony - Small/Medium
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Arnaby Bodaious Tessa Carlino 18.00
Adult Amateur Hunter - 18-35
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Pitch Perfect Katie Byrum 32.00
Pleasure Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion A La Mode Alexis Stoudt 32.00
Reserve Oh Lo La Megghan Watts 19.20
Children's Hunter Horse - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Got Rhythm Madeleine Granger 18.75
Children's Hunter Horse - Older
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Canadian Club Shira Houser 16.80
Baby Green Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Castroneves Jennifer Rogala 38.00
Reserve Pine Creek's Legacy Megghan Watts 22.80
Modified Horse Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Permanent Vacation Megghan Watts 32.00
Champion Conway Ellen Luckanitz 38.00
Reserve Lady Liora Allison Glenn 20.00
Reserve Van Gogh Emilie Davis 22.80
Short-Stirrup Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Happy Feet Kinsley Ewing 26.00
Reserve Loafers Lodge Peter Pan Braelyn Albright 15.60
Walk-Trot-Canter Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Champion The Big Story Zoey Steiner 26.00
Champion The Lone Roan Lexa Wood 26.00
Champion Above The Clouds Andrea Yearick-Mulroy 26.00
Walk-Trot Equitation/Pleasure
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Pancake Hannah Trout 30.00
Champion Mister Goody Two Shoes Evalynne Ellis 30.00

Class: 1 - Leadline    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bailee Rogers, Nimbus Night Sky 1.00
2 Scarlett Wells 1.00
3 Gretchen Celino, Pancake 1.00
4 Ella Clayton, Oh Lo La 1.00
5 Mia Witters, Cracker Jack 1.00
6 Ashton Bear, Arnaby Bodaious 1.00

Class: 2 - Leadline    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Scarlett Wells 1.00
2 Bailee Rogers, Nimbus Night Sky 1.00
3 Gretchen Celino, Pancake 1.00
4 Mia Witters, Cracker Jack 1.00
5 Ella Clayton, Oh Lo La 1.00
6 Ashton Bear, Arnaby Bodaious 1.00

Class: 3 - Leadline    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Scarlett Wells 1.00
2 Gretchen Celino, Pancake 1.00
3 Bailee Rogers, Nimbus Night Sky 1.00
4 Ella Clayton, Oh Lo La 1.00
5 Mia Witters, Cracker Jack 1.00
6 Ashton Bear, Arnaby Bodaious 1.00

Class: 4 - Walk Trot Eq.    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evalynne Ellis, Mister Goody Two Shoes 15.00
2 Hannah Trout, Pancake 11.00
3 Peyton Cox, Royally Sugar 9.00
5 Anderson Mitchell, Moonbeam Unforgettabelle 7.00

Class: 5 - Walk Trot Eq.    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Trout, Pancake 15.00
2 Evalynne Ellis, Mister Goody Two Shoes 11.00
3 Peyton Cox, Royally Sugar 9.00
5 Anderson Mitchell, Moonbeam Unforgettabelle 7.00

Class: 6 - Walk Trot Eq.    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peyton Cox, Royally Sugar 15.00
3 Evalynne Ellis, Mister Goody Two Shoes 9.00
4 Hannah Trout, Pancake 8.00
5 Anderson Mitchell, Moonbeam Unforgettabelle 7.00
6 Scarlett Wells 6.50

Class: 7 - Walk Trot Eq.    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Hannah Trout, Pancake 11.00
3 Evalynne Ellis, Mister Goody Two Shoes 9.00
4 Anderson Mitchell, Moonbeam Unforgettabelle 8.00
5 Peyton Cox, Royally Sugar 7.00
6 Scarlett Wells 6.50

Class: 12 - Walk Trot Canter Eq. Opportunity    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Andrea Yearick-Mulroy, Above The Clouds 13.00
2 Lexa Wood, The Lone Roan 9.00
3 Zoey Steiner, The Big Story 7.00

Class: 13 - Walk Trot Canter Eq. Opportunity    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zoey Steiner, The Big Story 13.00
2 Andrea Yearick-Mulroy, Above The Clouds 9.00
3 Lexa Wood, The Lone Roan 7.00

Class: 14 - Walk Trot Canter Eq. Opportunity    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexa Wood, The Lone Roan 13.00
2 Zoey Steiner, The Big Story 9.00
3 Andrea Yearick-Mulroy, Above The Clouds 7.00

Class: 15 - Short Stirrup Eq.    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Stempel, Go Me 13.00
2 Braelyn Albright, Loafers Lodge Peter Pan 9.00
3 Kinsley Ewing, Happy Feet 7.00

Class: 16 - Short Stirrup Eq.    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kinsley Ewing, Happy Feet 13.00
2 Braelyn Albright, Loafers Lodge Peter Pan 9.00
3 Natalie Stempel, Go Me 7.00

Class: 17 - Short Stirrup Eq.    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kinsley Ewing, Happy Feet 13.00
2 Braelyn Albright, Loafers Lodge Peter Pan 9.00
3 Natalie Stempel, Go Me 7.00

Class: 18 - Short Stirrup Eq.    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kinsley Ewing, Happy Feet 13.00
2 Braelyn Albright, Loafers Lodge Peter Pan 9.00
3 Natalie Stempel, Go Me 7.00

Class: 19 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A La Mode, Ainsley Stoudt 16.00
2 Oh Lo La, Madison Ashbridge 12.00
3 Tia, Claudia Courtney 10.00
4 Monkey Business, Tessa Carlino 9.00
5 Serengeti Edition, Emily Barto 8.00
6 Cracker Jack, Gracie Slagill 7.50

Class: 20 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A La Mode, Ainsley Stoudt 16.00
2 Tia, Claudia Courtney 12.00
3 Oh Lo La, Madison Ashbridge 10.00
4 Monkey Business, Tessa Carlino 9.00
5 Cracker Jack, Gracie Slagill 8.00
6 Serengeti Edition, Emily Barto 7.50

Class: 21 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A La Mode, Ainsley Stoudt 16.00
2 Oh Lo La, Madison Ashbridge 12.00
3 Tia, Claudia Courtney 10.00
4 Monkey Business, Tessa Carlino 9.00
5 Serengeti Edition, Emily Barto 8.00
6 Cracker Jack, Gracie Slagill 7.50

Class: 22 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Monkey Business, Tessa Carlino 16.00
2 Oh Lo La, Madison Ashbridge 12.00
3 A La Mode, Ainsley Stoudt 10.00
4 Tia, Claudia Courtney 9.00
5 Cracker Jack, Gracie Slagill 8.00
6 Serengeti Edition, Emily Barto 7.50

Class: 23 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Meisha, Adelaide Won 11.00
4 Canadian Journey 2, Taylor Fallon 10.00
5 Monte Christo A, Trish Poznick 9.00
7 Coal, Jorja Celino 8.00

Class: 24 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Coal, Jorja Celino 13.00
3 Meisha, Adelaide Won 11.00
5 Canadian Journey 2, Taylor Fallon 9.00
7 Monte Christo A, Trish Poznick 8.00

Class: 25 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Coal, Jorja Celino 11.00
4 Meisha, Adelaide Won 10.00
5 Monte Christo A, Trish Poznick 9.00
7 Canadian Journey 2, Taylor Fallon 8.00

Class: 26 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Coal, Jorja Celino 11.00
4 Meisha, Adelaide Won 10.00
6 Monte Christo A, Trish Poznick 8.50
7 Canadian Journey 2, Taylor Fallon 8.00

Class: 35 - Josey Mohler & CPJHSA Adult Eq 3' (comb'd)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jordan Ricker 15.00
2 Claudia Courtney, Capone 11.00
3 Mikayla Isbell, Canadian Club 9.00
4 Katie Byrum, Pitch Perfect

Class: 36 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Pitch Perfect, Katie Byrum 10.00
5 Blue to You, Brittany Clapp 8.00
6 Graham B, Megan Hubbard 7.50

Class: 37 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pitch Perfect, Katie Byrum 16.00
3 Graham B, Megan Hubbard 10.00
5 Blue to You, Brittany Clapp 8.00

Class: 38 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pitch Perfect, Katie Byrum 16.00
3 Graham B, Megan Hubbard 10.00
4 Blue to You, Brittany Clapp 9.00

Class: 39 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Pitch Perfect, Katie Byrum 12.00
4 Graham B, Megan Hubbard 9.00
5 Blue to You, Brittany Clapp 8.00

Class: 40 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36-50+ 3' (comb'd)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Cornelius B, Anna Gustafson 9.00

Class: 41 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36-50+ 3' (comb'd)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Cornelius B, Anna Gustafson 7.00

Class: 42 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36-50+ 3' (comb'd)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Cornelius B, Anna Gustafson 7.00

Class: 43 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36-50+ (comb'd)U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Cornelius B, Anna Gustafson 7.00

Class: 53 - Children's Hunter Horse 14 and Under 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Capone, Claudia Courtney 9.00
4 Closing Time, Taylor Fallon 6.00
5 Got Rhythm, Madeleine Granger 5.00

Class: 54 - Children's Hunter Horse 14 and Under 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Got Rhythm, Madeleine Granger 9.00
3 Capone, Claudia Courtney 7.00
4 Closing Time, Taylor Fallon 6.00

Class: 55 - Children's Hunter Horse 14 and Under 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Got Rhythm, Madeleine Granger 9.00
4 Closing Time, Taylor Fallon 6.00
5 Capone, Claudia Courtney 5.00

Class: 56 - Children's Hunter Horse 14 and Under U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Got Rhythm, Madeleine Granger 9.00
3 Capone, Claudia Courtney 7.00
4 Closing Time, Taylor Fallon 6.00

Class: 57 - Children's Hunter Horse 15 to 17 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Milestone, Olivia Bickle 10.00
3 Canadian Club, Mikayla Isbell 8.00

Class: 58 - Children's Hunter Horse 15 to 17 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Canadian Club, Mikayla Isbell 14.00
2 Milestone, Olivia Bickle 10.00

Class: 59 - Children's Hunter Horse 15 to 17 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Canadian Club, Mikayla Isbell 8.00
4 Milestone, Olivia Bickle 7.00

Class: 60 - Children's Hunter Horse 15 to 17 U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Canadian Club, Mikayla Isbell 8.00
4 Milestone, Olivia Bickle 7.00

Class: 61 - Green Glen Equine Hospital Equitation S/M/L (com    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Tessa Carlino, Nimbus Night Sky 10.00
3 Ava Heishman, Timber Dream Willy Be Mine 8.00
4 Mackenzie O'Connor, Maranatha Dazzle Dazzle 7.00

Class: 62 - Children's Hunter Pony Large 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Timber Dream Willy Be Mine, Ava Heishman 8.00

Class: 63 - Children's Hunter Pony Large 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Timber Dream Willy Be Mine, Ava Heishman 10.00

Class: 64 - Children's Hunter Pony Large 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Timber Dream Willy Be Mine, Ava Heishman 8.00

Class: 65 - Children's Hunter Pony Large U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Timber Dream Willy Be Mine, Ava Heishman 8.00

Class: 67 - Children's Hunter Pony Sm / Med 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 15.00
2 Monkey Business, Cassandra Smith 11.00
3 Nimbus Night Sky, Tessa Carlino 9.00
5 Sparkles, Olivia Pavlovich 7.00

Class: 68 - Children's Hunter Pony Sm / Med 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Nimbus Night Sky, Tessa Carlino 11.00
3 Sparkles, Olivia Pavlovich 9.00
4 Monkey Business, Cassandra Smith 8.00
5 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 7.00

Class: 69 - Children's Hunter Pony Sm / Med 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Monkey Business, Cassandra Smith 11.00
3 Nimbus Night Sky, Tessa Carlino 9.00
4 Sparkles, Olivia Pavlovich 8.00
5 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 7.00

Class: 70 - Children's Hunter Pony Sm / Med U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 11.00
3 Sparkles, Olivia Pavlovich 9.00
4 Monkey Business, Cassandra Smith 8.00
5 Nimbus Night Sky, Tessa Carlino 7.00

Class: 79 - Low Pre-Children's Hunter Horse Y&O 2'6" (comb'd    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cassiana, Arielle Bunce 15.00
5 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 7.00

Class: 80 - Low Pre-Children's Hunter Horse Y&O 2'6" (comb'd    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Cassiana, Arielle Bunce 8.00
5 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 7.00

Class: 81 - Low Pre-Children's Hunter Horse Y&O 2'6" (comb'd    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Cassiana, Arielle Bunce 8.00
5 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 7.00

Class: 82 - Low Pre-Children's Hunter Horse Y&O U/S (comb'd)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 8.00
5 Cassiana, Arielle Bunce 7.00

Class: 88 - Low Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Quaid, Jane Van Allen 9.00
5 Testimony, Gayle Knepper 8.00

Class: 89 - Low Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quaid, Jane Van Allen 16.00
2 Testimony, Gayle Knepper 12.00

Class: 90 - Low Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Quaid, Jane Van Allen 12.00
5 Testimony, Gayle Knepper 8.00

Class: 91 - Low Pre-Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quaid, Jane Van Allen 16.00
5 Testimony, Gayle Knepper 8.00

Class: 92 - Baby Green Hunter 2' to 2'3"    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Castroneves, Jennifer Rogala 19.00
2 Glassviews Push Over, Kendall Kauffman 15.00
3 Pine Creek's Legacy, Kendall Kauffman 13.00
5 Just About Me, Abbie Gibson 11.00
6 Dempsey, Kendall Kauffman 10.50
7 Smooth Criminal, Lindsay Galloway-Owens 10.00
8 Engraved, Emily Hench 9.50

Class: 93 - Baby Green Hunter 2' to 2'3"    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pine Creek's Legacy, Kendall Kauffman 19.00
3 Glassviews Push Over, Kendall Kauffman 13.00
4 Magic Hills Charming Devil, Cassandra Smith 12.00
5 Castroneves, Jennifer Rogala 11.00
6 Smooth Criminal, Lindsay Galloway-Owens 10.50
7 Just About Me, Abbie Gibson 10.00
8 Dempsey, Kendall Kauffman 9.50

Class: 94 - Baby Green Hunter 2' to 2'3"    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Castroneves, Jennifer Rogala 19.00
2 Smooth Criminal, Lindsay Galloway-Owens 15.00
3 Glassviews Push Over, Kendall Kauffman 13.00
4 Pine Creek's Legacy, Kendall Kauffman 12.00
6 Dempsey, Kendall Kauffman 10.50
7 Just About Me, Abbie Gibson 10.00
8 Engraved, Emily Hench 9.50

Class: 95 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just About Me, Abbie Gibson 19.00
2 Castroneves, Jennifer Rogala 15.00
3 Engraved, Emily Hench 13.00
5 Smooth Criminal, Lindsay Galloway-Owens 11.00
6 Dempsey, Kendall Kauffman 10.50
7 Magic Hills Charming Devil, Cassandra Smith 10.00
8 Pine Creek's Legacy, Kendall Kauffman 9.50

Class: 96 - Modified Hunter 2'3"    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Conway, Ellen Luckanitz 19.00
2 Bare Essentials, Kennedy Schaffner 15.00
5 Van Gogh, Emilie Davis 11.00
6 Meisha, Adison Diehl 10.50
8 Unbelievably Blue, Natalie Arroyo 9.50

Class: 96 - Modified Hunter 2'3"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Permanent Vacation, Maya Caicedo 16.00
2 Lady Liora, Allison Glenn 12.00
4 Napels Z, Katie Dugan 8.00
5 Linus B, Carolyn Anner 8.00

Class: 97 - Modified Hunter 2'3"    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Van Gogh, Emilie Davis 19.00
2 Conway, Ellen Luckanitz 15.00
3 Unbelievably Blue, Natalie Arroyo 13.00
5 Bare Essentials, Kennedy Schaffner 11.00

Class: 97 - Modified Hunter 2'3"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Permanent Vacation, Maya Caicedo 5.00
2 Napels Z, Katie Dugan 12.00
3 Linus B, Carolyn Anner 10.00
5 Lady Liora, Allison Glenn 8.00

Class: 98 - Modified Hunter 2'3"    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Conway, Ellen Luckanitz 19.00
2 Van Gogh, Emilie Davis 15.00
3 Bare Essentials, Kennedy Schaffner 13.00
5 Unbelievably Blue, Natalie Arroyo 11.00
7 Meisha, Adison Diehl 10.00

Class: 98 - Modified Hunter 2'3"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Napels Z, Katie Dugan 12.00
3 Lady Liora, Allison Glenn 10.00
5 Linus B, Carolyn Anner 8.00
6 Permanent Vacation, Maya Caicedo 7.00

Class: 99 - Modified Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Conway, Ellen Luckanitz 19.00
2 Bare Essentials, Kennedy Schaffner 15.00
3 Meisha, Adison Diehl 13.00
5 Unbelievably Blue, Natalie Arroyo 11.00

Class: 99 - Modified Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Liora, Allison Glenn 16.00
3 Napels Z, Katie Dugan 10.00
4 Linus B, Carolyn Anner 9.00
5 Permanent Vacation, Maya Caicedo 8.00

Class: 103 - Junior & A/O 3'3" & 3'6" (Comb)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Tribecca, Danielle Hlatky 14.00
6 Everytime, Lesley Hlatky 11.50

Class: 104 - Junior & A/O 3'3" & 3'6" (Comb)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Everytime, Lesley Hlatky 14.00
8 Tribecca, Danielle Hlatky 10.50

Class: 105 - Junior & A/O 3'3" & 3'6" (Comb)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Tribecca, Danielle Hlatky 11.50
7 Everytime, Lesley Hlatky 11.00

Class: 106 - Junior & A/O 3'3" & 3'6" (Comb) U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Tribecca, Danielle Hlatky 12.00
6 Everytime, Lesley Hlatky 11.50

Class: 217 - Modified Pony Hunter 2'    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A La Mode, Alexis Stoudt 22.00
4 Cracker Jack, Claudia Courtney 15.00
8 Tia, Ava Heishman 12.50

Class: 218 - Modified Pony Hunter 2'    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 A La Mode, Alexis Stoudt 16.00
6 Tia, Ava Heishman 13.50

Class: 219 - Modified Pony Hunter 2'    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 A La Mode, Alexis Stoudt 15.00
5 Tia, Ava Heishman 14.00
7 Cracker Jack, Claudia Courtney 13.00

Class: 220 - Modified Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Maranatha Dazzle Dazzle, Mackenzie O'Connor 16.00
4 Tia, Ava Heishman 15.00
5 Orchards Hill's Dragon Fly, Cassandra Smith 14.00
8 Winny the Roo, Madison Ashbridge 12.50

Provided by OrgPro


Top