State College Classic

State College

June 24 - 28, 2020


Pre-Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Sunny Days Reese Gerardo 32.00
Pre-Adult Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Quaid Jane Van Allen 30.00
Modified Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Red Carpet Shira Houser 46.00
Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Timber Dream Willy Be Mine Ava Heishman 22.80
Junior Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Cosido Jordan Ricker 32.00
Pleasure Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Pine Creek's First Lady McKenna Gooden 42.00
Children's Hunter Horse - Older
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Splendid Riley Gerardo 32.40
Thoroughbred Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Against All Odds Kassandra Nulton 26.00
Low Thoroughbred Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Daring Cat Maggie May Perfect 21.25
Modified Horse Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Vintage Cassandra Smith 44.00
Short-Stirrup Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Go Me Natalie Stempel 32.00
Walk-Trot-Canter Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Champion The Big Story Zoey Steiner 32.00
Reserve Against All Odds Maddison Carver 19.20
Walk-Trot Equitation/Pleasure
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Pancake Hannah Trout 28.00
Reserve Royally Sugar Peyton Cox 16.80

Class: 18 - CPJHSA Low & Adult Medal (b)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Liz Arbittier, Benita 16.00
2 Ashley Ann Esser, Tanqueray 12.00
3 Ashley Jessop, Just About Me 10.00

Class: 19 - Dover Saddlery/CPJHSA Adult Medal 3'0    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Amanda Gooden, Whestbrook 11.00
4 Andrea Klinefelter, Winchester 10.00

Class: 32 - Josey Mohler Medal 3'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Claudia Courtney, Capone 10.00
4 McKenna Gooden, Huinen 9.00
5 Brighid Perkins, Energee 8.00

Class: 33 - Green Glen/MHSA Children's Pony Medal 2'0-2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Heishman, Timber Dream Willy Be Mine 13.00
2 Mackenzie O'Connor, Maranatha Dazzle Dazzle 9.00
3 Tessa Carlino, Arnaby Bodaious 7.00

Class: 105 - Green Hunter 3'3 Over Fences    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 The Politician, Courtney Somers 9.00

Class: 106 - Green Hunter 3'3 Over Fences    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Politician, Courtney Somers 17.00

Class: 107 - Green Hunter 3'3 Over Fences    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
7 The Politician, Courtney Somers 8.00

Class: 109 - Green Hunter 3'3 Under Saddle    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 The Politician, Courtney Somers 9.00

Class: 150 - Small Junior Hunter 3'6 16-17 Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Cosido, Jordan Ricker 7.50

Class: 151 - Large Junior Hunter 3'6 16-17 (1st Round)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cosido, Jordan Ricker 16.00

Class: 152 - Large Junior Hunter 3'6 16-17 Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cosido, Jordan Ricker 16.00

Class: 153 - Small Junior Hunter 3'6 15/U Handy    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Cosido, Jordan Ricker 7.50

Class: 154 - Large Junior Hunter 3'6 16-17 Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cosido, Jordan Ricker 16.00

Class: 240 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 Over Fences    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Blue to You, Brittany Clapp 19.00
5 Graham B, Megan Hubbard 15.00

Class: 241 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 (1st Round)    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Graham B, Megan Hubbard 19.00

Class: 242 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 Over Fences    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Graham B, Megan Hubbard 17.00

Class: 243 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 Over Fences    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
7 Graham B, Megan Hubbard 14.00

Class: 244 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
7 Graham B, Megan Hubbard 14.00

Class: 245 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36-50 Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
7 Winchester, Andrea Klinefelter 10.00
8 Whestbrook, Amanda Gooden 9.50

Class: 246 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36-50 (1st Round)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Winchester, Andrea Klinefelter 11.00
8 Whestbrook, Amanda Gooden 9.50

Class: 247 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36-50 Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Winchester, Andrea Klinefelter 15.00
4 Whestbrook, Amanda Gooden 12.00

Class: 248 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36-50 Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Winchester, Andrea Klinefelter 12.00
5 Whestbrook, Amanda Gooden 11.00

Class: 249 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36-50 Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Whestbrook, Amanda Gooden 15.00
6 Cornelius B, Anna Gustafson 10.50
7 Winchester, Andrea Klinefelter 10.00

Class: 260 - Children's Hunter Horse 14/U Over Fences    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Capone, Claudia Courtney 17.00
8 Closing Time, Taylor Fallon 11.50

Class: 261 - Children's Hunter Horse 14/U (1st Round)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Capone, Claudia Courtney 21.00
7 Closing Time, Taylor Fallon 12.00

Class: 262 - Children's Hunter Horse 14/U Over Fences    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Capone, Claudia Courtney 12.50

Class: 263 - Children's Hunter Horse 14/U Over Fences    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
8 Closing Time, Taylor Fallon 11.50

Class: 265 - Children's Hunter Horse 15-17 Over Fences    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Splendid, Riley Gerardo 27.00
6 Huinen, McKenna Gooden 18.50
7 Canadian Club, Mikayla Isbell 18.00

Class: 266 - Children's Hunter Horse 15-17 (1st Round)    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Splendid, Riley Gerardo 27.00
2 Huinen, McKenna Gooden 23.00
6 Canadian Club, Mikayla Isbell 18.50

Class: 267 - Children's Hunter Horse 15-17 Over Fences    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
8 Huinen, McKenna Gooden 17.50

Class: 268 - Children's Hunter Horse 15-17 Over Fences    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
8 Huinen, McKenna Gooden 17.50

Class: 269 - Children's Hunter Horse 15-17 Under Saddle    Entries: 18

Place Horse/Rider Points
7 Canadian Club, Mikayla Isbell 18.00

Class: 270 - Sm-Med Children's Hunter Pony Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Maranatha Dazzle Dazzle, Mackenzie O'Connor 13.00
4 Hopeful Edition, Berlin Corman 10.00
5 California Girl, Emily Barto 9.00
6 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 8.50

Class: 271 - Sm-Med Children's Hunter Pony (1st Round)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 11.00
5 Maranatha Dazzle Dazzle, Mackenzie O'Connor 9.00
6 California Girl, Emily Barto 8.50
7 Hopeful Edition, Berlin Corman 8.00

Class: 272 - Sm-Med Children's Hunter Pony Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 California Girl, Emily Barto 17.00
2 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 13.00
5 Maranatha Dazzle Dazzle, Mackenzie O'Connor 9.00

Class: 273 - Sm-Med Children's Hunter Pony Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Hopeful Edition, Berlin Corman 11.00
4 California Girl, Emily Barto 10.00
6 Maranatha Dazzle Dazzle, Mackenzie O'Connor 8.50
7 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 8.00

Class: 274 - Sm-Med Children's Hunter Pony Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 13.00
4 Maranatha Dazzle Dazzle, Mackenzie O'Connor 10.00
5 California Girl, Emily Barto 9.00
6 Hopeful Edition, Berlin Corman 8.50

Class: 275 - Large Children's Hunter Pony Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Timber Dream Willy Be Mine, Ava Heishman 15.00

Class: 276 - Large Children's Hunter Pony (1st Round)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Timber Dream Willy Be Mine, Ava Heishman 12.00

Class: 277 - Large Children's Hunter Pony Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Timber Dream Willy Be Mine, Ava Heishman 19.00

Class: 278 - Large Children's Hunter Pony Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Timber Dream Willy Be Mine, Ava Heishman 11.00

Class: 279 - Large Children's Hunter Pony Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Timber Dream Willy Be Mine, Ava Heishman 12.00

Class: 296 - Baby Green Hunter 2'6 Over Fences    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Smooth Criminal, Lindsay Galloway-Owens 15.00
7 Just About Me, Ashley Jessop 12.00

Class: 297 - Baby Green Hunter 2'6 Over Fences    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Just About Me, Ashley Jessop 15.00
5 Smooth Criminal, Lindsay Galloway-Owens 13.00

Class: 298 - Baby Green Hunter 2'6 Stake    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Smooth Criminal, Lindsay Galloway-Owens 14.00

Class: 299 - Baby Green Hunter 2'6 Under Saddle    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Just About Me, Ashley Jessop 13.00
6 Smooth Criminal, Lindsay Galloway-Owens 12.50

Class: 300 - Take2/TIP TB Hunter 3'0 Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Against All Odds, Kassandra Nulton 13.00
2 Winchester, Andrea Klinefelter 9.00

Class: 301 - Take2/TIP TB Hunter 3'0 Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Against All Odds, Kassandra Nulton 13.00
3 Winchester, Andrea Klinefelter 7.00

Class: 302 - Take2/TIP TB Hunter 3'0 Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Against All Odds, Kassandra Nulton 9.00
3 Winchester, Andrea Klinefelter 7.00

Class: 303 - Take2/TIP TB Hunter 3'0 Stake    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Against All Odds, Kassandra Nulton 13.00
2 Winchester, Andrea Klinefelter 9.00

Class: 304 - Take2/TIP TB Hunter 3'0 Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Against All Odds, Kassandra Nulton 13.00
2 Winchester, Andrea Klinefelter 9.00

Class: 309 - TIP Thoroughbred Hunter 2'6 Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Daring Cat, Maggie May Perfect 13.00

Class: 310 - TIP Thoroughbred Hunter 2'6 Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Daring Cat, Maggie May Perfect 11.00

Class: 311 - TIP Thoroughbred Hunter 2'6 Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Daring Cat, Maggie May Perfect 13.00

Class: 312 - TIP Thoroughbred Hunter 2'6 Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Daring Cat, Maggie May Perfect 11.00

Class: 380 - Modified Hunter Non-Pro 2'0 Over Fences    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 21.00

Class: 381 - Modified Hunter Non-Pro 2'0 Over Fences    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 21.00

Class: 384 - Modified Hunter Pony 2'0 Over Fences    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Red Carpet, Abigail Schneider 19.00
3 Sunny Days, Reese Gerardo 17.00
6 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 14.50

Class: 385 - Modified Hunter Pony 2'0 Over Fences    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Red Carpet, Abigail Schneider 23.00
6 Maranatha Dazzle Dazzle, Mackenzie O'Connor 14.50
8 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 13.50
9 A La Mode, Alexis Stoudt 0.00

Class: 387 - Modified Hunter Pony 2'0 Under Saddle    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 A La Mode, Alexis Stoudt 19.00
5 Maranatha Dazzle Dazzle, Mackenzie O'Connor 15.00
6 Sunny Days, Reese Gerardo 14.50
7 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 14.00

Class: 400 - Pre-Children's Hunter Pony 2'0 Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Sunny Days, Reese Gerardo 12.00

Class: 401 - Pre-Children's Hunter Pony 2'0 (1st Round)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sunny Days, Reese Gerardo 16.00

Class: 402 - Pre-Children's Hunter Pony 2'0 Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sunny Days, Reese Gerardo 16.00

Class: 403 - Pre-Children's Hunter Pony 2'0 Stake    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Sunny Days, Reese Gerardo 12.00

Class: 404 - Pre-Children's Hunter Pony 2'0 Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sunny Days, Reese Gerardo 16.00

Class: 405 - Pre-Children's Hunter Horse 2'6 Over Fences    Entries: 24

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 25.00

Class: 406 - Pre-Children's Hunter Horse 2'6 (1st Round)    Entries: 24

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 34.00

Class: 407 - Pre-Children's Hunter Horse 2'6 Over Fences    Entries: 25

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Gold, Kathryn Gooden 27.00

Class: 408 - Pre-Children's Hunter Horse 2'6 Stake    Entries: 25

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Cassiana, Arielle Bunce 0.00 X
9 Gold, Kathryn Gooden 0.00

Class: 409 - Pre-Children's Hunter Horse 2'6 Under Saddle    Entries: 24

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gold, Kathryn Gooden 34.00
5 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 26.00

Class: 410 - Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6 Over Fences    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quaid, Jane Van Allen 25.00
4 Testimony, Gayle Knepper 18.00
8 Benita, Liz Arbittier 15.50

Class: 411 - Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6 (1st Round)    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Quaid, Jane Van Allen 19.00
4 Benita, Liz Arbittier 18.00

Class: 413 - Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6 Stake    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Benita, Liz Arbittier 25.00
3 Testimony, Gayle Knepper 19.00

Class: 414 - Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6 Under Saddle    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Quaid, Jane Van Allen 18.00
5 Testimony, Gayle Knepper 17.00
6 Benita, Liz Arbittier 16.50

Class: 453 - Opp. W-T-C Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maddison Carver, Against All Odds 16.00
2 Zoey Steiner, The Big Story 12.00
4 Andrea Yearick-Mulroy, Above The Clouds 9.00

Class: 454 - Opp. W-T-C Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Zoey Steiner, The Big Story 12.00
3 Maddison Carver, Against All Odds 10.00
5 Andrea Yearick-Mulroy, Above The Clouds 8.00

Class: 455 - Opp. W-T-C Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zoey Steiner, The Big Story 16.00
2 Maddison Carver, Against All Odds 12.00
6 Andrea Yearick-Mulroy, Above The Clouds 7.50

Class: 456 - Opp. Walk-Trot Equitation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evalynne Ellis, Mister Goody Two Shoes 14.00
2 Peyton Cox, Royally Sugar 10.00
3 Hannah Trout, Pancake 8.00

Class: 457 - Opp. Walk-Trot Equitation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peyton Cox, Royally Sugar 14.00
2 Hannah Trout, Pancake 10.00
3 Evalynne Ellis, Mister Goody Two Shoes 8.00

Class: 458 - Opp. Walk-Trot Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Hannah Trout, Pancake 10.00
3 Evalynne Ellis, Mister Goody Two Shoes 8.00
4 Peyton Cox, Royally Sugar 7.00

Class: 459 - Opp. Walk-Trot Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Trout, Pancake 14.00
3 Peyton Cox, Royally Sugar 8.00
4 Evalynne Ellis, Mister Goody Two Shoes 7.00

Class: 467 - Opp. Pleasure Horse & Pony    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pine Creek's First Lady, Kathryn Gooden 21.00
3 Canadian Journey 2, Taylor Fallon 15.00
4 A La Mode, Ainsley Stoudt 14.00
6 Serengeti Edition, Emily Barto 12.50

Class: 468 - Opp. Pleasure Horse & Pony    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Pine Creek's First Lady, Kathryn Gooden 15.00
5 Serengeti Edition, Emily Barto 13.00
7 A La Mode, Ainsley Stoudt 12.00

Class: 469 - Opp. Pleasure Horse & Pony    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pine Creek's First Lady, Kathryn Gooden 21.00
4 Serengeti Edition, Emily Barto 14.00

Class: 470 - Opp. Short Stirrup Equitation Walk-Trot    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Stempel, Go Me 16.00
2 Logan Praskovich, Red Carpet 12.00

Class: 471 - Opp. Short Stirrup Equitation Walk-Trot-Canter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Stempel, Go Me 16.00
4 Logan Praskovich, Red Carpet 9.00

Class: 472 - Opp. Short Stirrup Equitation 18 Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Logan Praskovich, Red Carpet 12.00
3 Natalie Stempel, Go Me 10.00

Class: 473 - Opp. Pleasure Horse & Pony Over Fences    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Canadian Journey 2, Taylor Fallon 14.00
5 Serengeti Edition, Emily Barto 13.00
6 A La Mode, Ainsley Stoudt 12.50
7 Pine Creek's First Lady, Kathryn Gooden 12.00

Class: 539 - Special Jumper .80m-.85m Table II.2.b    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Volantis, Cassie Holbert 19.00

Class: 543 - Low Jumper .90m Table II.2.b    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Volantis, Cassie Holbert 19.00

Class: 558 - Medium Child/Adult Jumper 1.0m Table II.2.b    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Energee, Brighid Perkins 13.00

Class: 559 - Medium Child/Adult Jumper 1.0m Table II.2.b    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Energee, Brighid Perkins 20.00

Class: 560 - Medium Child/Adult Jumper 1.0m Table II Sec. 1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Energee, Brighid Perkins 16.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top