Mason Dixon Classic

Swan Lake Stables

July 23 - 26, 2020


Pre-Children's Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Absolute Obsession Abigail Myers 42.00
Children's Hunter Pony - Small/Medium
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Monkey Business Megghan Watts 15.60
Junior Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Cosido Jordan Ricker 32.00
Amateur Owner Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Fiorello FF Madelyn Lowe 30.00
Pleasure Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Diamond Eva K. Lunn 26.00
Low Thoroughbred Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Comanchero Eva K. Lunn 20.00
Short-Stirrup Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Go Me Natalie Stempel 26.00

Class: 23 - $100 Green Hunter 3'3 O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Politician, Courtney Somers 14.00

Class: 24 - $100 Green Hunter 3'3 O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Politician, Courtney Somers 14.00

Class: 25 - Green Hunter 3'3 O/F (runs conc w/ Grn Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 The Politician, Courtney Somers 8.00

Class: 27 - $50 Green Hunter 3'3 U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 The Politician, Courtney Somers 8.00

Class: 53 - $150 3'6 Junior Working Hunter O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cosido, Jordan Ricker 16.00

Class: 54 - $150 3'6 Junior Working Hunter O/F *    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cosido, Jordan Ricker 16.00

Class: 56 - $100 3'6 Junior Working Handy O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Cosido, Jordan Ricker 10.00

Class: 57 - $100 3'6 Junior Working U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cosido, Jordan Ricker 16.00

Class: 78 - $150 3'3 Amateur Owner Working Hunter O/F 18-35    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fiorello FF, Madelyn Lowe 15.00

Class: 79 - $150 3'3 Amateur Owner Working Hunter O/F 18-35    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Fiorello FF, Madelyn Lowe 11.00

Class: 80 - $100 3'3 Amateur Owner Working Handy 18-15    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Fiorello FF, Madelyn Lowe 9.00

Class: 82 - $100 3'3 Amateur Owner Working Hunter U/S 18-35    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fiorello FF, Madelyn Lowe 15.00

Class: 100 - $150 Large Pony Working Hunter Conf O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Aspire, Ella Frank 5.00

Class: 101 - $150 Large Pony Working Hunter O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Aspire, Ella Frank 6.00

Class: 102 - $100 Large Pony Working Handy Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Aspire, Ella Frank 5.00

Class: 104 - $100 Large Pony Working Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Aspire, Ella Frank 5.00

Class: 105 - Large Pony Working Hunter Model    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aspire, Ella Frank 8.00

Class: 128 - $50 3' Children's Hunter Horse O/F 14&U    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gold, Kathryn Gooden 18.00
3 Capone, Claudia Courtney 12.00
5 Got Rhythm, Madeleine Granger 10.00

Class: 129 - $50 3' Children's Hunter Horse O/F 14&U*    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Got Rhythm, Madeleine Granger 12.00
5 Capone, Claudia Courtney 10.00
6 Gold, Kathryn Gooden 9.50

Class: 130 - $50 3' Children's Hunter Horse O/F 14&U    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Got Rhythm, Madeleine Granger 18.00
4 Gold, Kathryn Gooden 11.00
6 Capone, Claudia Courtney 9.50

Class: 132 - $50 3' Children's Hunter Horse U/S 14&U    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Gold, Kathryn Gooden 11.00
5 Got Rhythm, Madeleine Granger 10.00
6 Capone, Claudia Courtney 9.50

Class: 133 - $50 3' Children's Hunter Horse O/F 15-17    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Huinen, McKenna Gooden 9.00
3 Donjiro, Melinda Harding 7.00

Class: 134 - $50 3' Children's Hunter Horse O/F 15-17*    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Donjiro, Melinda Harding 9.00
3 Huinen, McKenna Gooden 7.00

Class: 135 - $50 3' Children's Hunter Horse Handy O/F 15-17    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Donjiro, Melinda Harding 9.00
3 Huinen, McKenna Gooden 7.00

Class: 137 - $50 3' Children's Hunter Horse U/S 15-17    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Donjiro, Melinda Harding 13.00
2 Huinen, McKenna Gooden 9.00

Class: 138 - Small/Medium Children's Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 0.00 X
3 Monkey Business, Nora Eppley 7.00

Class: 139 - Small/Medium Children's Hunter Pony O/F*    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Monkey Business, Nora Eppley 9.00
3 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 0.00 X

Class: 140 - Small/Medium Children's Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Monkey Business, Nora Eppley 9.00
3 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 0.00 X

Class: 142 - Small/medium Children's Hunter Pony U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Monkey Business, Nora Eppley 9.00
3 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 0.00 X

Class: 143 - Large Children's Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Tron's Legacy, Sophia Jones 12.00
5 Timber Dream Willy Be Mine, Ava Heishman 8.00

Class: 144 - Large Children's Hunter Pony O/F*    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Tron's Legacy, Sophia Jones 10.00
6 Timber Dream Willy Be Mine, Ava Heishman 7.50

Class: 145 - Large Children's Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Tron's Legacy, Sophia Jones 12.00
6 Timber Dream Willy Be Mine, Ava Heishman 7.50

Class: 147 - Large Children's Hunter Pony U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Tron's Legacy, Sophia Jones 8.00
6 Timber Dream Willy Be Mine, Ava Heishman 7.50

Class: 148 - $50 3' Adult Amateur Hunter O/F 18-35    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
8 Pitch Perfect, Katie Byrum 16.50

Class: 152 - $50 3' Adult Amateur Hunter U/S 18-35    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Pitch Perfect, Katie Byrum 18.00

Class: 198 - Low Thoroughbred Hunter O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Comanchero, Mary Bast 12.00

Class: 199 - Low Thoroughbred Hunter O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comanchero, Mary Bast 16.00

Class: 200 - Low Thoroughbred Hunter O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Comanchero, Mary Bast 7.50

Class: 201 - Low Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Comanchero, Mary Bast 12.00

Class: 202 - 2'6 Baby Green Hunter O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Castroneves, Jennifer Rogala 8.50

Class: 203 - 2'6 Baby Green Hunter O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
7 Castroneves, Jennifer Rogala 8.00

Class: 204 - 2'6 Baby Green Hunter O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Castroneves, Jennifer Rogala 9.00

Class: 205 - 2'6 Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Castroneves, Jennifer Rogala 8.50

Class: 217 - Modified Hunter O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Ruca, Grace Riddile 15.00
5 Golden Glory, Naomi - Jean Main 11.00

Class: 218 - Modified Hunter O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Golden Glory, Naomi - Jean Main 10.50
7 Ruca, Grace Riddile 10.00

Class: 219 - Modified Hunter O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Ruca, Grace Riddile 12.00
6 Golden Glory, Naomi - Jean Main 10.50

Class: 220 - Modified Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Ruca, Grace Riddile 13.00
5 Golden Glory, Naomi - Jean Main 11.00

Class: 223 - Pre Children's Hunter Horse/Pony O/F (Combined)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Absolute Obsession, Ryleigh Eichelberger 17.00
5 Cassiana, Arielle Bunce 13.00

Class: 224 - Pre Children's Hunter Horse/Pony O/F (Combined)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Absolute Obsession, Ryleigh Eichelberger 21.00
7 Cassiana, Arielle Bunce 12.00

Class: 225 - Pre Children's Hunter Horse/Pony O/F* (Combined    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cassiana, Arielle Bunce 21.00
8 Absolute Obsession, Ryleigh Eichelberger 11.50

Class: 226 - Pre Children's Hunter Horse/Pony U/S (Combined)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 EZ 2 Spot, Carys Lunn 21.00
5 Absolute Obsession, Ryleigh Eichelberger 13.00

Class: 231 - Pre Adult Hunter O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Quaid, Jane Van Allen 10.50
7 Testimony, Gayle Knepper 10.00

Class: 232 - Pre Adult Hunter O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Testimony, Gayle Knepper 10.50
8 Quaid, Jane Van Allen 9.50

Class: 233 - Pre Adult Hunter O/F*    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Testimony, Gayle Knepper 10.50
7 Quaid, Jane Van Allen 10.00

Class: 234 - Pre Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Quaid, Jane Van Allen 12.00
6 Testimony, Gayle Knepper 10.50

Class: 300 - Leadline    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maisie Lunn 1.00

Class: 301 - Leadline Off-Line    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maisie Lunn 1.00

Class: 302 - Leadline Walk-Trot    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Maisie Lunn 1.00

Class: 303 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Natalie Stempel, Go Me 9.00

Class: 304 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Stempel, Go Me 13.00

Class: 305 - Short Stirrup Equitation Fences (8 Crossrails)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Stempel, Go Me 13.00

Class: 306 - Short Stirrup Equitation Fences (8 Crossrails)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Natalie Stempel, Go Me 9.00

Class: 318 - Pleasure Pony/Horse U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Diamond, Heather Lunn 9.00

Class: 319 - Pleasure Pony/Horse Hack-Combo (2 Crossrails)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Diamond, Heather Lunn 9.00

Class: 320 - Pleasure Pony/Horse (4 Crossrails)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diamond, Heather Lunn 13.00

Class: 510 - M&S/Josey Mohler 3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claudia Courtney, Capone 17.00
3 McKenna Gooden, Huinen 11.00
5 Melinda Harding, Donjiro 9.00
6 Kathryn Gooden, Gold 8.50

Class: 513 - Dover Saddlery/CPJHSA Adult Medal 3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Katie Byrum, Pitch Perfect 9.00

Class: 518 - M&S/Green Glen Hospital 2'S/M 2'6 L    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophia Jones, Tron's Legacy 16.00
2 Tessa Carlino, Arnaby Bodaious 12.00
3 Ava Heishman, Timber Dream Willy Be Mine 10.00
4 Nora Eppley, Monkey Business 9.00

Class: 520 - M&S/CPJHSA 2'6 Low Child/Adult Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Emma Welch, Sandoval 12.00
4 Gayle Knepper, Testimony 9.00
5 Arielle Bunce, Cassiana 8.00

Class: 752 - 0.80m Jumper 2.2.b    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Sandoval, Nicole Gard 18.00
5 Volantis, Cassie Holbert 16.00

Class: 754 - 0.80m Jumper 2.1    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Sandoval, Nicole Gard 20.00

Class: 823 - $150 0.80m Jumper Classic 2.2.a/b    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Sandoval, Nicole Gard 17.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top