Swan Song I

Swan Lake Stables

August 15, 2020


Pre-Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve James Blonde Emily Tholan 19.20
Pre-Children's Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Vintage Cassandra Smith 30.00
Reserve Absolute Obsession Abigail Myers 18.00
Pre-Adult Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Quite Simply Alyssa Moyer 30.00
Reserve Benita Liz Arbittier 18.00
Children's Hunter Pony - Small/Medium
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Sparkles Betsy Morret 18.00
Adult Amateur Hunter - 18-35
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Renaissance Susannah Raff 34.00
Pleasure Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Pine Creek's First Lady McKenna Gooden 30.00
Children's Hunter Horse - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Capone Claudia Courtney 26.00
Reserve Gold Kathryn Gooden 15.60
Children's Hunter Horse - Older
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Donjiro Melinda Harding 20.40
Low Thoroughbred Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Daring Cat Maggie May Perfect 38.00
Modified Horse Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Lady Liora Allison Glenn 36.00
Reserve Ruca Swan Lake Stables 21.60

Class: 5 - Green Hunter 3'/3'3 O/F (Combined)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 High Renaissance, Elizabeth Blaisdell 10.00

Class: 6 - Green Hunter 3'/3'3 O/F (Combined)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Renaissance, Elizabeth Blaisdell 14.00

Class: 7 - Green Hunter 3/3'3 ' O/F (Combined)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 High Renaissance, Elizabeth Blaisdell 10.00

Class: 8 - Green Hunter 3'/3'3 Under Saddle (Combined)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Renaissance, Elizabeth Blaisdell 14.00

Class: 33 - Adult Amateur Hunter O/F 3' (Combined)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Renaissance, Susannah Raff 17.00
2 Pluto LWF, Claire Taylor 13.00

Class: 34 - Adult Amateur Hunter O/F 3' NAL p (Combined)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Renaissance, Susannah Raff 9.00
7 Pluto LWF, Claire Taylor 8.00

Class: 35 - Adult Amateur Hunter O/F 3' WIHS (Combined)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Renaissance, Susannah Raff 17.00
3 Pluto LWF, Claire Taylor 11.00

Class: 36 - Adult Amatuer Hunter Under Saddle 3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Renaissance, Susannah Raff 11.00
4 Pluto LWF, Claire Taylor 10.00

Class: 41 - Children's Hunter Horse 14U O/F 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Got Rhythm, Madeleine Granger 13.00
2 Capone, Claudia Courtney 9.00
3 Gold, Kathryn Gooden 7.00

Class: 42 - Children's Hunter Horse 14U O/F 3' NAL pts    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Capone, Claudia Courtney 13.00
2 Got Rhythm, Madeleine Granger 9.00
3 Gold, Kathryn Gooden 7.00

Class: 43 - Children's Hunter Horse 14U O/F 3' WIHS pts    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gold, Kathryn Gooden 13.00
2 Capone, Claudia Courtney 9.00
3 Got Rhythm, Madeleine Granger 7.00

Class: 44 - Children's Hunter Horse 14U Under Saddle 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gold, Kathryn Gooden 13.00
2 Capone, Claudia Courtney 9.00
3 Got Rhythm, Madeleine Granger 7.00

Class: 45 - Children's Hunter 15-17 O/F 3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Truckee Gold, Allison Bohlin 13.00
3 Donjiro, Melinda Harding 11.00
5 Huinen, McKenna Gooden 9.00

Class: 46 - Children's Hunter 15-17 O/F 3' NAL    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Donjiro, Melinda Harding 17.00
3 Huinen, McKenna Gooden 11.00
4 Truckee Gold, Allison Bohlin 10.00

Class: 47 - Children's Hunter 15-17 O/F 3' WIHS    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Truckee Gold, Allison Bohlin 13.00
3 Huinen, McKenna Gooden 11.00
6 Donjiro, Melinda Harding 8.50

Class: 48 - Children's Hunter 15-17 3' Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Donjiro, Melinda Harding 13.00
4 Huinen, McKenna Gooden 10.00

Class: 85 - Low Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Daring Cat, Maggie May Perfect 15.00
3 Tax Practice, Katie Groomes 13.00

Class: 86 - Low Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tax Practice, Katie Groomes 19.00
8 Comanchero, Mary Bast 9.50

Class: 87 - Low Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Daring Cat, Maggie May Perfect 15.00
8 Comanchero, Mary Bast 9.50

Class: 88 - Low Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daring Cat, Maggie May Perfect 19.00
7 Tax Practice, Katie Groomes 10.00
8 Comanchero, Mary Bast 9.50

Class: 89 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'3 /2'6    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Pennyroyal SCF, Kimberly V. Yanavitch 16.00
6 Pine Creek's Legacy, Kendall Kauffman 11.50

Class: 90 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'3 /2'6    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Pennyroyal SCF, Kimberly V. Yanavitch 13.00
5 Pine Creek's Legacy, Kendall Kauffman 12.00
6 Smooth Criminal, Lindsay Galloway-Owens 11.50

Class: 91 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'3 /2'6    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pennyroyal SCF, Kimberly V. Yanavitch 20.00
4 Pine Creek's Legacy, Kendall Kauffman 13.00
8 Smooth Criminal, Lindsay Galloway-Owens 10.50

Class: 92 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle 2'3 /2'6    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Pine Creek's Legacy, Kendall Kauffman 14.00
5 Smooth Criminal, Lindsay Galloway-Owens 12.00
6 Pennyroyal SCF, Kimberly V. Yanavitch 11.50

Class: 93 - Modified Hunter O/F 2'/2'3    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Ruca, Grace Riddile 11.00
4 Pennyroyal SCF, Kimberly V. Yanavitch 11.00
8 Lady Liora, Allison Glenn 8.50

Class: 94 - Modified Hunter O/F 2'/2'3    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Liora, Allison Glenn 18.00
4 Pennyroyal SCF, Kimberly V. Yanavitch 11.00
5 Ruca, Grace Riddile 10.00

Class: 95 - Modified Hunter O/F 2'/2'3    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Liora, Allison Glenn 18.00
3 Ruca, Grace Riddile 12.00
4 Pennyroyal SCF, Kimberly V. Yanavitch 11.00

Class: 96 - Modified Hunter Under Saddle 2'/2'3    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ruca, Grace Riddile 18.00
1 Lady Liora, Allison Glenn 18.00

Class: 97 - Pre Adult Hunter O/F 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quite Simply, Alyssa Moyer 15.00
3 Snap Crackle Pop, Lauren Herschman 9.00
4 Benita, Liz Arbittier 8.00

Class: 98 - Pre Adult Hunter O/F 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quite Simply, Alyssa Moyer 15.00
2 Marshmallow, Alyssa Moyer 11.00
3 Benita, Liz Arbittier 9.00
4 Snap Crackle Pop, Lauren Herschman 8.00

Class: 99 - Pre Adult Hunter O/F 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quite Simply, Alyssa Moyer 15.00
3 Marshmallow, Alyssa Moyer 9.00
4 Snap Crackle Pop, Lauren Herschman 8.00

Class: 100 - Pre Adult Hunter Under Saddle 2'6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marshmallow, Alyssa Moyer 15.00

Class: 101 - Pre Children's Hunter Horse O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 15.00
2 Absolute Obsession, Ryleigh Eichelberger 11.00
4 Hero, Jessica Thompson 8.00
5 Van Gogh, Emilie Davis 7.00

Class: 102 - Pre Children's Hunter Horse O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Absolute Obsession, Ryleigh Eichelberger 15.00
2 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 11.00
3 Hero, Jessica Thompson 9.00
5 Van Gogh, Emilie Davis 7.00

Class: 103 - Pre Children's Hunter Horse O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 11.00
3 Absolute Obsession, Ryleigh Eichelberger 9.00
4 Hero, Jessica Thompson 8.00
5 Van Gogh, Emilie Davis 7.00

Class: 104 - Pre Children's Hunter Horse Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hero, Jessica Thompson 15.00
2 Van Gogh, Emilie Davis 11.00
3 Absolute Obsession, Ryleigh Eichelberger 9.00
4 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 8.00

Class: 105 - Pre Children's Hunter Pony O/F 2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 James Blonde, Emily Tholan 12.00
3 EZ 2 Spot, Carys Lunn 10.00

Class: 106 - Pre Children's Hunter Pony O/F 2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 EZ 2 Spot, Carys Lunn 12.00
3 James Blonde, Emily Tholan 10.00

Class: 107 - Pre Children's Hunter Pony O/F 2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 James Blonde, Emily Tholan 16.00
2 EZ 2 Spot, Carys Lunn 12.00

Class: 108 - Pre Children's Hunter Pony Under Saddle 2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 James Blonde, Emily Tholan 10.00
4 EZ 2 Spot, Carys Lunn 9.00

Class: 109 - Children's Hunter Pony O/F (Combined)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sparkles, Olivia Pavlovich 15.00
2 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 11.00
5 Supernatural, Adriana Hardin 7.00

Class: 110 - Children's Hunter Pony O/F (Combined)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sparkles, Olivia Pavlovich 15.00
2 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 11.00
4 Supernatural, Adriana Hardin 8.00

Class: 111 - Children's Hunter Pony O/F (Combined)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 11.00
4 Supernatural, Adriana Hardin 8.00
5 Sparkles, Olivia Pavlovich 7.00

Class: 112 - Children's Hunter Pony U/S (Combined)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Supernatural, Adriana Hardin 11.00
3 Sparkles, Olivia Pavlovich 9.00
4 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 8.00

Class: 204 - CPJHSA Adult/Josey Mohler/M&S Equitation 3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charleez Simcik, Angelique 16.00
2 McKenna Gooden, Huinen 12.00
3 Kathryn Gooden, Gold 10.00
4 Allison Bohlin, Truckee Gold 9.00
5 Melinda Harding, Donjiro 8.00
6 Claudia Courtney, Capone 7.50

Class: 214 - CPJHSA/M&S Low Equitation 2'6 - Juniors & Adults    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Liz Arbittier, Benita 20.00
2 Emma Welch, Sandoval 16.00
3 Cassandra Smith, Vintage 14.00
4 Ryleigh Eichelberger, Absolute Obsession 13.00
5 Alyssa Moyer, Quite Simply 12.00
7 Jessica Thompson, Hero 11.00
8 Kira Gibboney, Tanqueray 10.50

Class: 215 - Green Glen Equine Hospital/MHSA Ch. Pony eq.    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Tholan, James Blonde 14.00
3 Tessa Carlino, Arnaby Bodaious 8.00
4 Adriana Hardin, Supernatural 7.00

Class: 301 - Leadline    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maisie Lunn 1.00

Class: 302 - Leadline    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Maisie Lunn 1.00

Class: 311 - Pleasure Pony/Horse Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pine Creek's First Lady, Kathryn Gooden 15.00
3 Diamond, Heather Lunn 9.00
4 Meisha, Adelaide Won 8.00

Class: 312 - Pleasure Pony/Horse Hack-Combo (2 Crossrails)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pine Creek's First Lady, Kathryn Gooden 15.00
4 Diamond, Heather Lunn 8.00
5 Meisha, Adelaide Won 7.00

Class: 313 - Pleasure Pony/Horse (4 Crossrails)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pine Creek's First Lady, Kathryn Gooden 15.00
2 Diamond, Heather Lunn 11.00
4 Meisha, Adelaide Won 8.00

Class: 403 - .80m Jumpers 2.2.b    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Volantis, Cassie Holbert 12.00
7 Sandoval, Nicole Gard 10.00

Class: 404 - .80m Jumpers 2.2.b    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Sandoval, Nicole Gard 13.00
5 Volantis, Cassie Holbert 11.00

Class: 409 - 1.0m Low Child/Adult Jumpers 2.2.b    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Lady Godiva, Sara Bender 8.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top