Heritage Acres Winter I

Heritage Acres

December 8, 2019


Pre-Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Glitzy Natalie Arroyo 28.00
Pre-Children's Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Canadian Club Shira Houser 30.00
Reserve Bare Essentials Kennedy Schaffner 18.00
Pre-Adult Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Quaid Jane Van Allen 16.80
Modified Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Cracker Jack Megghan Watts 38.00
Reserve A La Mode Alexis Stoudt 22.80
Children's Hunter Pony - Small/Medium
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Nimbus Night Sky Megghan Watts 28.00
Reserve Hopeful Edition Berlin Corman 16.80
Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Aisle 2 Megghan Watts 16.80
Adult Amateur Hunter - 18-35
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Graham B Cindy Bohn 32.00
Pleasure Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Pancake Megghan Watts 36.00
Reserve A La Mode Alexis Stoudt 21.60
Pleasure Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Coal Jorja Celino 28.00
Reserve Clooney Megghan Watts 16.80
Adult Amateur Hunter - over 35
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Whestbrook Grace Plummer 19.20
Children's Hunter Horse - Older
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Huinen McKenna Gooden 30.00
Baby Green Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Engraved Emily Hench 21.60
Modified Horse Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Vintage 30.00
Reserve Silverlining Emily Tholan 18.00
Short-Stirrup Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Happy Feet Kinsley Ewing 28.00
Champion Tofu Shelvia Esbenshade Fritz 28.00
Walk-Trot-Canter Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Above The Clouds Andrea Yearick-Mulroy 30.00
Champion It's All Good Kathryn Metz 30.00
Walk-Trot Equitation/Pleasure
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Royally Sugar Peyton Cox 22.80

Class: 1 - Leadline    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashton Bear, Arnaby Bodaious 1.00
2 Gretchen Celino, Cracker Jack 1.00
3 Leila Andrewlesk, Pancake 1.00
4 Scarlett Wells, Loafers Lodge Peter Pan 1.00
5 Mia Witters, Tia 1.00
7 Marissa Houser, Mister Goody Two Shoes 1.00

Class: 2 - Leadline    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gretchen Celino, Cracker Jack 1.00
2 Mia Witters, Tia 1.00
3 Leila Andrewlesk, Pancake 1.00
4 Ashton Bear, Arnaby Bodaious 1.00
5 Scarlett Wells, Loafers Lodge Peter Pan 1.00
7 Marissa Houser, Mister Goody Two Shoes 1.00

Class: 3 - Leadline    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leila Andrewlesk, Pancake 1.00
2 Gretchen Celino, Cracker Jack 1.00
3 Ashton Bear, Arnaby Bodaious 1.00
4 Scarlett Wells, Loafers Lodge Peter Pan 1.00
5 Mia Witters, Tia 1.00
7 Marissa Houser, Mister Goody Two Shoes 1.00

Class: 4 - Walk Trot Eq.    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sharlotte Esbenshade Fritz, Tofu 19.00
3 Evalynne Ellis, Mister Goody Two Shoes 13.00
4 Hannah Trout, Pancake 12.00
5 Celi Cruz, Hopeful Edition 11.00
6 Lexa Wood, The Lone Roan 10.50
7 Peyton Cox, Royally Sugar 10.00
8 Stella Drew, Tia 9.50
9 Avery Townsend, Above The Clouds 0.00

Class: 5 - Walk Trot Eq.    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peyton Cox, Royally Sugar 19.00
3 Celi Cruz, Hopeful Edition 13.00
4 Lexa Wood, The Lone Roan 12.00
5 Evalynne Ellis, Mister Goody Two Shoes 11.00
6 Sharlotte Esbenshade Fritz, Tofu 10.50
7 Hannah Trout, Pancake 10.00
8 Avery Townsend, Above The Clouds 9.50
9 Stella Drew, Tia 0.00

Class: 6 - Walk Trot Eq.    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Evalynne Ellis, Mister Goody Two Shoes 15.00
3 Hannah Trout, Pancake 13.00
4 Sharlotte Esbenshade Fritz, Tofu 12.00
5 Peyton Cox, Royally Sugar 11.00
6 Celi Cruz, Hopeful Edition 10.50
7 Lexa Wood, The Lone Roan 10.00
8 Avery Townsend, Above The Clouds 9.50
9 Stella Drew, Tia 0.00

Class: 7 - Walk Trot Eq.    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Peyton Cox, Royally Sugar 15.00
3 Hannah Trout, Pancake 13.00
4 Avery Townsend, Above The Clouds 12.00
5 Sharlotte Esbenshade Fritz, Tofu 11.00
6 Lexa Wood, The Lone Roan 10.50
7 Celi Cruz, Hopeful Edition 10.00
8 Evalynne Ellis, Mister Goody Two Shoes 9.50
9 Stella Drew, Tia 0.00

Class: 12 - Walk Trot Canter Eq. Opportunity    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Andrea Yearick-Mulroy, Above The Clouds 11.00
3 Kathryn Metz, It's All Good 9.00
4 Dezirae Ginder 8.00
5 Maddison Carver, Against All Odds 7.00

Class: 13 - Walk Trot Canter Eq. Opportunity    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathryn Metz, It's All Good 15.00
3 Andrea Yearick-Mulroy, Above The Clouds 9.00
4 Maddison Carver, Against All Odds 8.00

Class: 14 - Walk Trot Canter Eq. Opportunity    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Andrea Yearick-Mulroy, Above The Clouds 15.00
2 Kathryn Metz, It's All Good 11.00
4 Maddison Carver, Against All Odds 8.00
5 Dezirae Ginder 7.00

Class: 15 - Short Stirrup Eq.    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Braelyn Albright, Loafers Lodge Peter Pan 14.00
2 Shelvia Esbenshade Fritz, Tofu 10.00
3 Kinsley Ewing, Happy Feet 8.00
4 Natalie Stempel, Go Me 7.00

Class: 16 - Short Stirrup Eq.    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kinsley Ewing, Happy Feet 14.00
2 Shelvia Esbenshade Fritz, Tofu 10.00
3 Braelyn Albright, Loafers Lodge Peter Pan 8.00
4 Natalie Stempel, Go Me 7.00

Class: 17 - Short Stirrup Eq.    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kinsley Ewing, Happy Feet 14.00
2 Shelvia Esbenshade Fritz, Tofu 10.00
3 Natalie Stempel, Go Me 8.00
4 Braelyn Albright, Loafers Lodge Peter Pan 7.00

Class: 18 - Short Stirrup Eq.    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shelvia Esbenshade Fritz, Tofu 14.00
2 Braelyn Albright, Loafers Lodge Peter Pan 10.00
3 Kinsley Ewing, Happy Feet 8.00
4 Natalie Stempel, Go Me 7.00

Class: 19 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pancake, Avilynn Hoffman 18.00
2 A La Mode, Ainsley Stoudt 14.00
3 Tia, Claudia Courtney 12.00
4 Cracker Jack, Gracie Slagill 11.00
5 Monkey Business, Madison Ashbridge 10.00
6 Pine Creek's First Lady, Kathryn Gooden 9.50
7 Oh Lo La, Tessa Carlino 9.00

Class: 20 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pancake, Avilynn Hoffman 18.00
2 Cracker Jack, Gracie Slagill 14.00
3 Pine Creek's First Lady, Kathryn Gooden 12.00
4 Tia, Claudia Courtney 11.00
5 A La Mode, Ainsley Stoudt 10.00
6 Monkey Business, Madison Ashbridge 9.50
7 Oh Lo La, Tessa Carlino 9.00

Class: 21 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pine Creek's First Lady, Kathryn Gooden 18.00
2 Cracker Jack, Gracie Slagill 14.00
3 Tia, Claudia Courtney 12.00
4 A La Mode, Ainsley Stoudt 11.00
5 Monkey Business, Madison Ashbridge 10.00
6 Oh Lo La, Tessa Carlino 9.50
7 Pancake, Avilynn Hoffman 9.00

Class: 22 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A La Mode, Ainsley Stoudt 18.00
2 Tia, Claudia Courtney 14.00
3 Pine Creek's First Lady, Kathryn Gooden 12.00
4 Cracker Jack, Gracie Slagill 11.00
5 Monkey Business, Madison Ashbridge 10.00
7 Pancake, Avilynn Hoffman 9.00
8 Oh Lo La, Tessa Carlino 8.50

Class: 23 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Coal, Jorja Celino 14.00
2 Clooney, Kathryn Gooden 10.00
3 Meisha, Adelaide Won 8.00

Class: 24 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clooney, Kathryn Gooden 14.00
2 Coal, Jorja Celino 10.00
3 Meisha, Adelaide Won 8.00

Class: 25 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Coal, Jorja Celino 14.00
2 Clooney, Kathryn Gooden 10.00
4 Meisha, Adelaide Won 7.00

Class: 26 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Coal, Jorja Celino 14.00
2 Clooney, Kathryn Gooden 10.00
3 Meisha, Adelaide Won 8.00

Class: 36 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-49 3' (comb'd)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Graham B, Megan Hubbard 16.00
2 Whestbrook, Amanda Gooden 12.00

Class: 37 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-49 3' (comb'd)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Graham B, Megan Hubbard 16.00
2 Whestbrook, Amanda Gooden 12.00

Class: 38 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-49 3' (comb'd)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Graham B, Megan Hubbard 16.00
2 Whestbrook, Amanda Gooden 12.00

Class: 39 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-49 U/S (comb'd)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Graham B, Anna Gustafson 12.00
3 Whestbrook, Amanda Gooden 10.00

Class: 53 - Children's Hunter Horse Y&O 3' (comb'd) 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Huinen, McKenna Gooden 15.00
3 Capone, Claudia Courtney 9.00
5 Closing Time, Taylor Fallon 7.00

Class: 54 - Children's Hunter Horse Y&O 3' (comb'd) 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Huinen, McKenna Gooden 11.00
3 Capone, Claudia Courtney 9.00
4 Closing Time, Taylor Fallon 8.00

Class: 55 - Children's Hunter Horse Y&O 3' (comb'd) 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Closing Time, Taylor Fallon 15.00
3 Huinen, McKenna Gooden 9.00
4 Capone, Claudia Courtney 8.00

Class: 56 - Children's Hunter Horse Y&O 3' (comb'd) U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Huinen, McKenna Gooden 11.00
3 Closing Time, Taylor Fallon 9.00
4 Capone, Claudia Courtney 8.00

Class: 61 - Green Glen Equine Hospital Equitation S/M/L (co    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tessa Carlino, Nimbus Night Sky 14.00
2 Kathryn Gooden, Chicken 10.00
3 Adriana Hardin, Supernatural 8.00
4 Madison Ashbridge 7.00

Class: 62 - Children's Hunter Pony Large 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Supernatural, Adriana Hardin 8.00
4 Aisle 2, Cassandra Smith 7.00

Class: 63 - Children's Hunter Pony Large 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Aisle 2, Cassandra Smith 10.00
4 Supernatural, Adriana Hardin 7.00

Class: 64 - Children's Hunter Pony Large 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aisle 2, Cassandra Smith 14.00
2 Supernatural, Adriana Hardin 10.00

Class: 65 - Children's Hunter Pony Large U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Aisle 2, Cassandra Smith 8.00
4 Supernatural, Adriana Hardin 7.00

Class: 67 - Children's Hunter Pony Sm / Med 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nimbus Night Sky, Tessa Carlino 14.00
2 Chicken, Kathryn Gooden 10.00
3 Hopeful Edition, Berlin Corman 8.00
4 Tidewater Spirit Dancer, Olivia Pavlovich 7.00

Class: 68 - Children's Hunter Pony Sm / Med 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tidewater Spirit Dancer, Olivia Pavlovich 14.00
2 Hopeful Edition, Berlin Corman 10.00
3 Nimbus Night Sky, Tessa Carlino 8.00
4 Chicken, Kathryn Gooden 7.00

Class: 69 - Children's Hunter Pony Sm / Med 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nimbus Night Sky, Tessa Carlino 14.00
2 Hopeful Edition, Berlin Corman 10.00
3 Chicken, Kathryn Gooden 8.00
4 Tidewater Spirit Dancer, Olivia Pavlovich 7.00

Class: 70 - Children's Hunter Pony Sm / Med U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chicken, Kathryn Gooden 14.00
2 Hopeful Edition, Berlin Corman 10.00
3 Nimbus Night Sky, Tessa Carlino 8.00
4 Tidewater Spirit Dancer, Olivia Pavlovich 7.00

Class: 79 - Low Pre-Children's Hunter Horse Y&O 2'6" (comb'd    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Canadian Club, Mikayla Isbell 15.00
2 Bare Essentials, Kennedy Schaffner 11.00
3 Cassiana, Arielle Bunce 9.00
4 Absolute Obsession, Ryleigh Eichelberger 8.00
5 Kiss Me Karen, Madysen Smith 7.00

Class: 80 - Low Pre-Children's Hunter Horse Y&O 2'6" (comb'd    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Canadian Club, Mikayla Isbell 15.00
2 Cassiana, Arielle Bunce 11.00
3 Bare Essentials, Kennedy Schaffner 9.00
4 Absolute Obsession, Ryleigh Eichelberger 8.00
5 Kiss Me Karen, Madysen Smith 7.00

Class: 81 - Low Pre-Children's Hunter Horse Y&O 2'6" (comb'd    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bare Essentials, Kennedy Schaffner 15.00
2 Cassiana, Arielle Bunce 11.00
3 Canadian Club, Mikayla Isbell 9.00
4 Absolute Obsession, Ryleigh Eichelberger 8.00

Class: 82 - Low Pre-Children's Hunter Horse Y&O U/S (comb'd)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Canadian Club, Mikayla Isbell 15.00
2 Cassiana, Arielle Bunce 11.00
3 Bare Essentials, Kennedy Schaffner 9.00
4 Absolute Obsession, Ryleigh Eichelberger 8.00
5 Kiss Me Karen, Madysen Smith 7.00

Class: 88 - Low Pre-Child Pony Pre-Adult Hunter 2'/2'6" (con    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Glitzy, Natalie Arroyo 14.00
2 Quaid, Jane Van Allen 10.00
3 Winny the Roo, Madison Ashbridge 8.00
4 Stella, Alison Rumberger 7.00

Class: 89 - Low Pre-Child Pony Pre-Adult Hunter 2'/2'6" (con    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Glitzy, Natalie Arroyo 14.00
2 Quaid, Jane Van Allen 10.00
3 Winny the Roo, Madison Ashbridge 8.00
4 Stella, Alison Rumberger 7.00

Class: 90 - Low Pre-Child Pony Pre-Adult Hunter 2'/2'6" (con    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Glitzy, Natalie Arroyo 14.00
2 Quaid, Jane Van Allen 10.00
3 Stella, Alison Rumberger 8.00
4 Winny the Roo, Madison Ashbridge 7.00

Class: 91 - Low Pre-Child Pony Pre-Adult Hunter U/S (comb'd)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Winny the Roo, Madison Ashbridge 14.00
2 Quaid, Jane Van Allen 10.00
3 Glitzy, Natalie Arroyo 8.00
4 Stella, Alison Rumberger 7.00

Class: 92 - Baby Green Hunter 2' to 2'3"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dempsey, Kendall Kauffman 18.00
2 Engraved, Emily Hench 14.00
3 Magic Hills Charming Devil, Cassandra Smith 12.00
5 Bahama's Paradise, Cassandra Smith 10.00
7 Smooth Criminal, Lindsay Galloway-Owens 9.00

Class: 93 - Baby Green Hunter 2' to 2'3"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Engraved, Emily Hench 14.00
4 Bahama's Paradise, Cassandra Smith 11.00
5 Dempsey, Kendall Kauffman 10.00
6 Smooth Criminal, Lindsay Galloway-Owens 9.50
7 Magic Hills Charming Devil, Cassandra Smith 9.00

Class: 94 - Baby Green Hunter 2' to 2'3"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smooth Criminal, Lindsay Galloway-Owens 18.00
3 Magic Hills Charming Devil, Cassandra Smith 12.00
5 Dempsey, Kendall Kauffman 10.00
6 Engraved, Emily Hench 9.50
7 Bahama's Paradise, Cassandra Smith 9.00

Class: 95 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Smooth Criminal, Lindsay Galloway-Owens 14.00
3 Engraved, Emily Hench 12.00
5 Dempsey, Kendall Kauffman 10.00
6 Bahama's Paradise, Cassandra Smith 9.50
7 Magic Hills Charming Devil, Cassandra Smith 9.00

Class: 96 - Modified Hunter 2'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 15.00
2 Silverlining, Emily Tholan 11.00
3 Salute, Tanya Vesnic 9.00
5 Meisha, Adison Diehl 7.00

Class: 97 - Modified Hunter 2'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 15.00
2 Silverlining, Emily Tholan 11.00
3 Salute, Tanya Vesnic 9.00
4 Meisha, Adison Diehl 8.00

Class: 98 - Modified Hunter 2'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salute, Tanya Vesnic 15.00
2 Silverlining, Emily Tholan 11.00
3 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 9.00
5 Meisha, Adison Diehl 7.00

Class: 99 - Modified Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Silverlining, Emily Tholan 15.00
2 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 11.00
4 Meisha, Adison Diehl 8.00
5 Salute, Tanya Vesnic 7.00

Class: 204 - Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Against All Odds, Kassandra Nulton 13.00
2 Stella, Kendall Kauffman 9.00
3 Promenade Home, Kendall Kauffman 7.00

Class: 205 - Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stella, Kendall Kauffman 13.00
2 Against All Odds, Kassandra Nulton 9.00
3 Promenade Home, Kendall Kauffman 7.00

Class: 206 - Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stella, Kendall Kauffman 13.00
2 Against All Odds, Kassandra Nulton 9.00
3 Promenade Home, Kendall Kauffman 7.00

Class: 207 - Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Against All Odds, Kassandra Nulton 13.00
2 Stella, Kendall Kauffman 9.00
3 Promenade Home, Kendall Kauffman 7.00

Class: 213 - Low Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Promenade Home, Gayle Knepper 9.00
3 Daring Cat, Maggie May Perfect 7.00

Class: 214 - Low Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daring Cat, Maggie May Perfect 13.00
3 Promenade Home, Gayle Knepper 7.00

Class: 215 - Low Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daring Cat, Maggie May Perfect 13.00
2 Promenade Home, Gayle Knepper 9.00

Class: 216 - Low Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Promenade Home, Gayle Knepper 13.00
2 Daring Cat, Maggie May Perfect 9.00

Class: 217 - Modified Pony Hunter 2'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cracker Jack, Claudia Courtney 19.00
3 A La Mode, Alexis Stoudt 13.00
5 Aisle 2, Kathryn Gooden 11.00
6 Maranatha Dazzle Dazzle, Mackenzie O'Connor 10.50
8 Greystoke Eye of the Tiger, Mackenzie O'Connor 9.50

Class: 218 - Modified Pony Hunter 2'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A La Mode, Alexis Stoudt 19.00
2 Cracker Jack, Claudia Courtney 15.00
3 Aisle 2, Kathryn Gooden 13.00
7 Greystoke Eye of the Tiger, Mackenzie O'Connor 10.00
8 Orchards Hill's Dragon Fly, Cassandra Smith 9.50

Class: 219 - Modified Pony Hunter 2'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aisle 2, Kathryn Gooden 19.00
3 A La Mode, Alexis Stoudt 13.00
4 Cracker Jack, Claudia Courtney 12.00
6 Orchards Hill's Dragon Fly, Cassandra Smith 10.50
8 Greystoke Eye of the Tiger, Mackenzie O'Connor 9.50

Class: 220 - Modified Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Cracker Jack, Claudia Courtney 15.00
3 A La Mode, Alexis Stoudt 13.00
5 Greystoke Eye of the Tiger, Mackenzie O'Connor 11.00
7 Aisle 2, Kathryn Gooden 10.00
8 Maranatha Dazzle Dazzle, Mackenzie O'Connor 9.50
9 Orchards Hill's Dragon Fly, Cassandra Smith 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top