Heritage Acres Winter III

Heritage Acres

January 4, 2020


Pre-Children's Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Gold Kathryn Gooden 26.00
Champion Canadian Club Shira Houser 28.00
Reserve Playboy Deb Eidemiller 16.80
Reserve Absolute Obsession Abigail Myers 15.59
Modified Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve A La Mode Alexis Stoudt 20.40
Children's Hunter Pony - Small/Medium
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Pinky Promise Nora Eppley 32.00
Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Aisle 2 Megghan Watts 19.20
Adult Amateur Hunter - 18-35
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Graham B Cindy Bohn 26.00
Pleasure Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Pine Creek's First Lady McKenna Gooden 36.00
Reserve A La Mode Alexis Stoudt 21.60
Pleasure Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Permanent Vacation Megghan Watts 26.00
Reserve Clooney Megghan Watts 15.60
Adult Amateur Hunter - over 35
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Whestbrook Grace Plummer 15.60
Children's Hunter Horse - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Got Rhythm Madeleine Granger 28.00
Reserve Closing Time Shira Houser 16.80
Baby Green Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Smooth Criminal Lindsay Galloway-Owens 44.00
Reserve Magic Hills Charming Devil Megghan Watts 26.40
Low Thoroughbred Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Stella Megghan Watts 15.59
Modified Horse Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Vintage Cassandra Smith 28.00
Reserve Meisha Megghan Watts 16.80
Short-Stirrup Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Loafers Lodge Peter Pan Braelyn Albright 26.00
Reserve Happy Feet Kinsley Ewing 15.60
Walk-Trot-Canter Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Champion It's All Good Kathryn Metz 28.00
Reserve The Lone Roan Lexa Wood 16.80
Walk-Trot Equitation/Pleasure
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Mister Goody Two Shoes Evalynne Ellis 32.00
Reserve Golden Glory Carolynn Main 19.20

Class: 1 - Leadline    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gretchen Celino, Cracker Jack 1.00
3 Ashton Bear, Arnaby Bodaious 1.00
4 Mia Witters, Loafers Lodge Peter Pan 1.00
5 Ariana Davis, Nimbus Night Sky 1.00

Class: 2 - Leadline    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashton Bear, Arnaby Bodaious 1.00
2 Gretchen Celino, Cracker Jack 1.00
4 Mia Witters, Loafers Lodge Peter Pan 1.00
5 Ariana Davis, Nimbus Night Sky 1.00

Class: 3 - Leadline    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gretchen Celino, Cracker Jack 1.00
2 Ariana Davis, Nimbus Night Sky 1.00
3 Mia Witters, Loafers Lodge Peter Pan 1.00
5 Ashton Bear, Arnaby Bodaious 1.00

Class: 4 - Walk Trot Eq.    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evalynne Ellis, Mister Goody Two Shoes 16.00
2 Logan Praskovich, Just A Good Old Boy 12.00
3 Celi Cruz, Hopeful Edition 10.00
4 Hannah Trout, Pancake 9.00
6 Carolynn Main, Golden Glory 7.50

Class: 5 - Walk Trot Eq.    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evalynne Ellis, Mister Goody Two Shoes 16.00
2 Logan Praskovich, Just A Good Old Boy 12.00
3 Celi Cruz, Hopeful Edition 10.00
4 Hannah Trout, Pancake 9.00
6 Carolynn Main, Golden Glory 7.50

Class: 6 - Walk Trot Eq.    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carolynn Main, Golden Glory 16.00
2 Evalynne Ellis, Mister Goody Two Shoes 12.00
4 Logan Praskovich, Just A Good Old Boy 9.00
5 Celi Cruz, Hopeful Edition 8.00
6 Hannah Trout, Pancake 7.50

Class: 7 - Walk Trot Eq.    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carolynn Main, Golden Glory 16.00
2 Evalynne Ellis, Mister Goody Two Shoes 12.00
3 Hannah Trout, Pancake 10.00
4 Celi Cruz, Hopeful Edition 9.00
5 Logan Praskovich, Just A Good Old Boy 8.00

Class: 12 - Walk Trot Canter Eq. Opportunity    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathryn Metz, It's All Good 14.00
2 Zoey Steiner, The Big Story 10.00
3 Lexa Wood, The Lone Roan 8.00
4 Avilynn Hoffman, Pancake 7.00

Class: 13 - Walk Trot Canter Eq. Opportunity    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexa Wood, The Lone Roan 14.00
2 Kathryn Metz, It's All Good 10.00
3 Zoey Steiner, The Big Story 8.00
4 Avilynn Hoffman, Pancake 7.00

Class: 14 - Walk Trot Canter Eq. Opportunity    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathryn Metz, It's All Good 14.00
2 Zoey Steiner, The Big Story 10.00
3 Lexa Wood, The Lone Roan 8.00
4 Avilynn Hoffman, Pancake 7.00

Class: 15 - Short Stirrup Eq.    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Braelyn Albright, Loafers Lodge Peter Pan 13.00
2 Natalie Stempel, Go Me 9.00
3 Kinsley Ewing, Happy Feet 7.00

Class: 16 - Short Stirrup Eq.    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kinsley Ewing, Happy Feet 13.00
2 Braelyn Albright, Loafers Lodge Peter Pan 9.00
3 Natalie Stempel, Go Me 7.00

Class: 17 - Short Stirrup Eq.    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Braelyn Albright, Loafers Lodge Peter Pan 13.00
2 Kinsley Ewing, Happy Feet 9.00
3 Natalie Stempel, Go Me 7.00

Class: 18 - Short Stirrup Eq.    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Braelyn Albright, Loafers Lodge Peter Pan 13.00
2 Kinsley Ewing, Happy Feet 9.00
3 Natalie Stempel, Go Me 7.00

Class: 19 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A La Mode, Ainsley Stoudt 18.00
2 Pine Creek's First Lady, Kathryn Gooden 14.00
3 Pancake, Avilynn Hoffman 12.00
4 Cracker Jack, Gracie Slagill 11.00
5 Monkey Business, Tessa Carlino 10.00
6 Oh Lo La, Madison Ashbridge 9.50
7 Tia, Claudia Courtney 9.00

Class: 20 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pine Creek's First Lady, Kathryn Gooden 18.00
2 A La Mode, Ainsley Stoudt 14.00
3 Pancake, Avilynn Hoffman 12.00
4 Cracker Jack, Gracie Slagill 11.00
5 Oh Lo La, Madison Ashbridge 10.00
6 Tia, Claudia Courtney 9.50
7 Monkey Business, Tessa Carlino 9.00

Class: 21 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pine Creek's First Lady, Kathryn Gooden 18.00
2 A La Mode, Ainsley Stoudt 14.00
3 Pancake, Avilynn Hoffman 12.00
4 Cracker Jack, Gracie Slagill 11.00
5 Tia, Claudia Courtney 10.00
6 Oh Lo La, Madison Ashbridge 9.50
8 Monkey Business, Tessa Carlino 8.50

Class: 22 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pine Creek's First Lady, Kathryn Gooden 18.00
2 Monkey Business, Tessa Carlino 14.00
3 Cracker Jack, Gracie Slagill 12.00
4 Oh Lo La, Madison Ashbridge 11.00
5 It's All Good, Kathryn Metz 10.00
6 Tia, Claudia Courtney 9.50
8 Pancake, Avilynn Hoffman 8.50

Class: 23 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clooney, Kathryn Gooden 13.00
2 Coal, Jorja Celino 9.00
3 Permanent Vacation, Kennedy Schaffner 7.00

Class: 24 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Permanent Vacation, Kennedy Schaffner 13.00
2 Coal, Jorja Celino 9.00
3 Clooney, Kathryn Gooden 7.00

Class: 25 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clooney, Kathryn Gooden 13.00
2 Permanent Vacation, Kennedy Schaffner 9.00
3 Coal, Jorja Celino 7.00

Class: 26 - Pleasure Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Permanent Vacation, Kennedy Schaffner 13.00
2 Coal, Jorja Celino 9.00
3 Clooney, Kathryn Gooden 7.00

Class: 35 - CPJHSA Adullt & Josey Mohler Eq 3' (comb'd)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katie Byrum, Pitch Perfect 14.00
2 Claudia Courtney, Capone 10.00
3 McKenna Gooden, Huinen 8.00
4 Amanda Gooden, Whestbrook 7.00

Class: 36 - Adult Amateur Hunter (comb'd) 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Graham B, Megan Hubbard 13.00
2 Pitch Perfect, Katie Byrum 9.00
3 Whestbrook, Amanda Gooden 7.00

Class: 37 - Adult Amateur Hunter (comb'd) 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Graham B, Megan Hubbard 13.00
2 Whestbrook, Amanda Gooden 9.00
3 Pitch Perfect, Katie Byrum 7.00

Class: 38 - Adult Amateur Hunter (comb'd) 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Graham B, Megan Hubbard 13.00
2 Pitch Perfect, Katie Byrum 9.00
3 Whestbrook, Amanda Gooden 7.00

Class: 39 - Adult Amateur Hunter (comb'd) U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Whestbrook, Amanda Gooden 13.00
2 Pitch Perfect, Katie Byrum 9.00
3 Graham B, Megan Hubbard 7.00

Class: 53 - Children's Hunter Horse Y&O (comb'd) 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Got Rhythm, Madeleine Granger 14.00
2 Closing Time, Taylor Fallon 10.00
3 Capone, Claudia Courtney 8.00
4 Huinen, McKenna Gooden 7.00

Class: 54 - Children's Hunter Horse Y&O (comb'd) 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Got Rhythm, Madeleine Granger 14.00
2 Capone, Claudia Courtney 10.00
3 Closing Time, Taylor Fallon 8.00
4 Huinen, McKenna Gooden 7.00

Class: 55 - Children's Hunter Horse Y&O (comb'd) 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Got Rhythm, Madeleine Granger 14.00
2 Huinen, McKenna Gooden 10.00
3 Closing Time, Taylor Fallon 8.00
4 Capone, Claudia Courtney 7.00

Class: 56 - Children's Hunter Horse Y&O (comb'd) U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Got Rhythm, Madeleine Granger 14.00
2 Closing Time, Taylor Fallon 10.00
3 Huinen, McKenna Gooden 8.00
4 Capone, Claudia Courtney 7.00

Class: 62 - Children's Hunter Pony S/M/L 2'/2'6" (comb'd)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pinky Promise, Nora Eppley 16.00
2 Aisle 2, Cassandra Smith 12.00
3 Nimbus Night Sky, Tessa Carlino 10.00
4 Hopeful Edition, Berlin Corman 9.00
5 Monkey Business, Cassandra Smith 8.00
6 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 7.50

Class: 63 - Children's Hunter Pony S/M/L 2'/2'6" (comb'd)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 16.00
2 Nimbus Night Sky, Tessa Carlino 12.00
3 Aisle 2, Cassandra Smith 10.00
4 Monkey Business, Cassandra Smith 9.00
5 Pinky Promise, Nora Eppley 8.00
6 Hopeful Edition, Berlin Corman 7.50

Class: 64 - Children's Hunter Pony S/M/L 2'/2'6" (comb'd)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aisle 2, Cassandra Smith 16.00
2 Nimbus Night Sky, Tessa Carlino 12.00
3 Hopeful Edition, Berlin Corman 10.00
4 Pinky Promise, Nora Eppley 9.00
5 Monkey Business, Cassandra Smith 8.00
6 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 7.50

Class: 65 - Children's Hunter Pony S/M/L U/S (comb'd)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pinky Promise, Nora Eppley 16.00
2 Monkey Business, Cassandra Smith 12.00
3 Nimbus Night Sky, Tessa Carlino 10.00
4 Hopeful Edition, Berlin Corman 9.00
5 Aisle 2, Cassandra Smith 8.00
6 Arnaby Bodaious, Tessa Carlino 7.50

Class: 79 - Low Pre-Children's Hunter Horse 14 & Under 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Absolute Obsession, Ryleigh Eichelberger 13.00
2 Gold, Kathryn Gooden 9.00
3 Cassiana, Arielle Bunce 7.00

Class: 80 - Low Pre-Children's Hunter Horse 14 & Under 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gold, Kathryn Gooden 13.00
2 Absolute Obsession, Ryleigh Eichelberger 9.00
3 Cassiana, Arielle Bunce 7.00

Class: 81 - Low Pre-Children's Hunter Horse 14 & Under 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gold, Kathryn Gooden 13.00
2 Absolute Obsession, Ryleigh Eichelberger 9.00
3 Cassiana, Arielle Bunce 7.00

Class: 82 - Low Pre-Children's Hunter Horse 14 & Under U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gold, Kathryn Gooden 13.00
2 Cassiana, Arielle Bunce 9.00
3 Absolute Obsession, Ryleigh Eichelberger 7.00

Class: 83 - Low Pre-Children's Hunter Horse 15-17 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Canadian Club, Mikayla Isbell 14.00
2 Playboy, Emma Welch 10.00
3 Milestone, Olivia Bickle 8.00

Class: 84 - Low Pre-Children's Hunter Horse 15-17 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Playboy, Emma Welch 14.00
2 Canadian Club, Mikayla Isbell 10.00
4 Milestone, Olivia Bickle 7.00

Class: 85 - Low Pre-Children's Hunter Horse 15-17 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Milestone, Olivia Bickle 14.00
2 Canadian Club, Mikayla Isbell 10.00
3 Playboy, Emma Welch 8.00

Class: 86 - Low Pre-Children's Hunter Horse 15-17 U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Canadian Club, Mikayla Isbell 14.00
2 Playboy, Emma Welch 10.00
4 Milestone, Olivia Bickle 7.00

Class: 87 - CPJHSA Low Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mikayla Isbell, Canadian Club 13.00
2 Emma Welch, Playboy 9.00
3 Arielle Bunce, Cassiana 7.00

Class: 92 - Baby Green Hunter 2' to 2'3"    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Magic Hills Charming Devil, Cassandra Smith 22.00
2 Smooth Criminal, Lindsay Galloway-Owens 18.00
3 Glassviews Push Over, Kendall Kauffman 16.00
5 Pine Creek's Legacy, Kendall Kauffman 14.00
6 Dempsey, Kendall Kauffman 13.50
8 Engraved, Emily Hench 12.50

Class: 93 - Baby Green Hunter 2' to 2'3"    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Magic Hills Charming Devil, Cassandra Smith 22.00
2 Smooth Criminal, Lindsay Galloway-Owens 18.00
3 Glassviews Push Over, Kendall Kauffman 16.00
5 Bahama's Paradise, Cassandra Smith 14.00
6 Pine Creek's Legacy, Kendall Kauffman 13.50
7 Engraved, Emily Hench 13.00
8 Dempsey, Kendall Kauffman 12.50

Class: 94 - Baby Green Hunter 2' to 2'3"    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Smooth Criminal, Lindsay Galloway-Owens 18.00
3 Pine Creek's Legacy, Kendall Kauffman 16.00
4 Bahama's Paradise, Cassandra Smith 15.00
8 Magic Hills Charming Devil, Cassandra Smith 12.50

Class: 95 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smooth Criminal, Lindsay Galloway-Owens 22.00
2 Pine Creek's Legacy, Kendall Kauffman 18.00
3 Bahama's Paradise, Cassandra Smith 16.00
5 Magic Hills Charming Devil, Cassandra Smith 14.00
6 Dempsey, Kendall Kauffman 13.50
8 Engraved, Emily Hench 12.50

Class: 96 - Modified Hunter 2'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 14.00
3 Meisha, Adison Diehl 8.00

Class: 97 - Modified Hunter 2'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Meisha, Adison Diehl 14.00
2 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 10.00
4 Lady Liora, Allison Glenn 7.00

Class: 98 - Modified Hunter 2'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 14.00
2 Meisha, Adison Diehl 10.00
3 Lady Liora, Allison Glenn 8.00

Class: 99 - Modified Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 14.00
2 Meisha, Adison Diehl 10.00
4 Lady Liora, Allison Glenn 7.00

Class: 213 - Low Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Stella, Kendall Kauffman 9.00
3 Promenade Home, Kendall Kauffman 7.00

Class: 214 - Low Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Promenade Home, Kendall Kauffman 13.00
2 Stella, Kendall Kauffman 9.00

Class: 215 - Low Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Promenade Home, Kendall Kauffman 9.00
3 Stella, Kendall Kauffman 7.00

Class: 216 - Low Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stella, Kendall Kauffman 13.00
3 Promenade Home, Kendall Kauffman 7.00

Class: 217 - Modified Pony Hunter 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Crossgates Breeches, Madison Ashbridge 13.00
3 A La Mode, Alexis Stoudt 11.00
4 Cracker Jack, Claudia Courtney 10.00
5 Orchards Hill's Dragon Fly, Cassandra Smith 9.00
6 Aisle 2, Kathryn Gooden 8.50
7 Golden Glory, Naomi - Jean Main 8.00

Class: 218 - Modified Pony Hunter 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aisle 2, Kathryn Gooden 17.00
2 Cracker Jack, Claudia Courtney 13.00
4 Golden Glory, Naomi - Jean Main 10.00
5 Orchards Hill's Dragon Fly, Cassandra Smith 9.00
6 A La Mode, Alexis Stoudt 8.50
7 Crossgates Breeches, Madison Ashbridge 8.00

Class: 219 - Modified Pony Hunter 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Orchards Hill's Dragon Fly, Cassandra Smith 17.00
2 A La Mode, Alexis Stoudt 13.00
3 Golden Glory, Naomi - Jean Main 11.00
5 Aisle 2, Kathryn Gooden 9.00
6 Cracker Jack, Claudia Courtney 8.50
7 Crossgates Breeches, Madison Ashbridge 8.00

Class: 220 - Modified Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Glory, Naomi - Jean Main 17.00
2 Crossgates Breeches, Madison Ashbridge 13.00
3 A La Mode, Alexis Stoudt 11.00
4 Orchards Hill's Dragon Fly, Cassandra Smith 10.00
5 Cracker Jack, Claudia Courtney 9.00
6 Aisle 2, Kathryn Gooden 8.50

Provided by OrgPro


Top