CPJHSA Benefit Show and Medal Finals

Hollyhurst Farm

September 24 & 25, 2011


Pre-Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Yoko Peri Hassanzadeh 60.00
Reserve High Maintenance Alison Rumberger 36.00
Pre-Children's Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Last Flight Out David C. Heiser 80.00
Reserve Babylon E. Avery Jackson 48.00
Pre-Adult Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion A Bit of Gold Susan Symons 60.00
Reserve American Pie Pattie Hall 36.00
Modified Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Last Flight Out David C. Heiser 100.00
Reserve Delano Pattie Hall 60.00
Children's Hunter Pony - Small/Medium
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Bo Derek Abby McCoy 80.00
Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Shooting Star Aizlynn Radwanski 100.00
Adult Amateur Hunter - 18-35
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Houdini Heather Yarnell 60.00
Pleasure Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Kodak Moment Hannah May Winton 60.00
Reserve Mr. Blue Eyes Lindsay R. Vulich 36.00
Adult Amateur Hunter - over 35
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Perfect Harmony Alyssa Moyer 60.00
Reserve Rehanna Ellen Geduldig 36.00
Children's Hunter Horse - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Eden Kristina Sprenkle 80.00
Children's Hunter Horse - Older
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Ishta Devata Danielle West 80.00
Reserve Art of Motion Julia Scott 48.00
Hopeful Jumper (1)
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Klassic Bella Luna Lauren Miller 80.00
Reserve Burnin' Luv Jennifer Deardorff 48.00
Children's/Adult Amateur Jumper
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Free Fallin Ami Cisney 36.00
Short-Stirrup Equitation (1)
  Rider Points
Champion Ava Mowery 80.00
Reserve Nicole Dorwart 48.00
Walk-Trot-Canter Equitation
  Rider Points
Champion Ellen Waters 60.00
Walk-Trot Equitation/Pleasure
  Rider Points
Champion Sara Bender 60.00

Class: 1 - Leadline    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mikayla Isbell, Mister Goody Two Shoes 2.00
2 RyLee Haugh, Belle Dore' 2.00
3 Emerson Gill, Nimbus Night Sky 2.00

Class: 2 - Advanced Leadline    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RyLee Haugh, Belle Dore' 2.00
2 Mikayla Isbell, Mister Goody Two Shoes 2.00
5 Grace Rutter 2.00

Class: 3 - Leadline/Off Lead    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mikayla Isbell, Mister Goody Two Shoes 2.00
2 RyLee Haugh, Belle Dore' 2.00
4 Grace Rutter 2.00
6 Emerson Gill, Nimbus Night Sky 2.00

Class: 4 - Walk Trot Equitaiton    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Shelby Odell, Victoria's Secret 20.00
3 Maya Jackson 10.00
4 Bryanna Alandar, My Sweet Version 8.00
5 Paige Bard, Debutante 6.00
6 Grace Rutter 4.00

Class: 5 - Walk Trot Equitation    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maya Jackson 30.00
3 Shelby Odell, Victoria's Secret 10.00
4 Sara Bender, Nimbus Night Sky 8.00
5 Bryanna Alandar, My Sweet Version 6.00
6 Grace Rutter 4.00

Class: 6 - Walk-Trot Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sara Bender, Nimbus Night Sky 30.00
2 RyLee Haugh, Belle Dore' 20.00
3 Paige Bard, Debutante 10.00
4 Bryanna Alandar, My Sweet Version 8.00
5 Grace Rutter 6.00
6 Shelby Odell, Victoria's Secret 4.00

Class: 7 - Walk-Trot Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sara Bender, Nimbus Night Sky 30.00
2 Paige Bard, Debutante 20.00
3 Shelby Odell, Victoria's Secret 10.00
4 Grace Rutter 8.00
5 RyLee Haugh, Belle Dore' 6.00
6 Maya Jackson 4.00

Class: 8 - Walk-Trot-Canter Equitation    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ellen Waters 30.00
3 Olivia Rickards 10.00
4 Kassandra Nulton 8.00
5 Emily Hench, Cor-de-Rosa 6.00
6 Paige Jones 4.00

Class: 9 - Walk-Trot-Canter Equitation    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ellen Waters 30.00
3 Emily Hench, Cor-de-Rosa 10.00
4 Olivia Rickards 8.00
5 Paige Jones 6.00
6 Kassandra Nulton 4.00

Class: 10 - Walk-Trot-Canter Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Ellen Waters 20.00
3 Emily Hench, Cor-de-Rosa 10.00
4 Kassandra Nulton 8.00
5 Meagan E. Smith, Meant to Be Mine 6.00
6 Olivia Rickards 4.00

Class: 11 - Short Stirrup Walk-Trot    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Mowery, Dippin Dots 40.00
2 Katie Bernick, Cabernet 30.00
3 Sydney Rimmer, Great Blue 20.00
4 Madelyne Brymesser, Pixell 10.00
5 Leah Chapman 8.00

Class: 12 - Short Stirrup Walk-Trot-Canter    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Mowery, Dippin Dots 40.00
2 Nicole Dorwart, Crystal Clear 30.00
5 Leah Chapman 8.00
6 Madelyne Brymesser, Pixell 6.00

Class: 13 - Short Stirrup Over 4 Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Dorwart, Crystal Clear 40.00
2 Katie Bernick, Cabernet 30.00
3 Ava Mowery, Dippin Dots 20.00
5 Leah Chapman 8.00

Class: 14 - Short Stirrup Over 8 Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Nicole Dorwart, Crystal Clear 30.00
4 Ava Mowery, Dippin Dots 10.00
5 Katie Bernick, Cabernet 8.00
6 Madelyne Brymesser, Pixell 6.00

Class: 15 - Pleasure Horse/Pony Walk-Trot    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kodak Moment, Hannah May Winton 30.00
2 Cabernet, Katie Bernick 20.00
3 Meant to Be Mine, Meagan E. Smith 10.00
4 Mr. Blue Eyes, Abigail Myers 8.00
5 Dippin Dots 6.00

Class: 16 - Pleasure Horse/Pony Park Mount    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Blue Eyes, Abigail Myers 30.00
2 Kodak Moment, Hannah May Winton 20.00
3 Dippin Dots 10.00
4 Cabernet, Katie Bernick 8.00
5 Purple Rain, Maeve Ostrowski 6.00

Class: 17 - Pleasure Horse/Pony    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kodak Moment, Hannah May Winton 30.00
2 Mr. Blue Eyes, Abigail Myers 20.00
3 Meant to Be Mine, Meagan E. Smith 10.00
4 Purple Rain, Maeve Ostrowski 8.00
6 Cabernet, Katie Bernick 4.00

Class: 18 - Pleasure Horse/Pony Crossrails    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dippin Dots 30.00
2 Kodak Moment, Hannah May Winton 20.00
3 Mr. Blue Eyes, Abigail Myers 10.00
4 Purple Rain, Maeve Ostrowski 8.00
5 Cabernet, Katie Bernick 6.00
6 Meant to Be Mine, Meagan E. Smith 4.00

Class: 23 - Pre-Children's Hunter Pony O/Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Yoko, Peri Hassanzadeh 30.00
2 Sunset's Fairy Lore, Domenica Martello 20.00
3 Gimme A Kiss, Katie Dugan 10.00
4 Fiesta, Mia Mata Blake 8.00
5 Great Blue, Alexandra Banach 6.00

Class: 24 - Pre-Children's Hunter Pony O/Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Maintenance, Alison Rumberger 30.00
2 Gimme A Kiss, Katie Dugan 20.00
3 Yoko, Peri Hassanzadeh 10.00
4 Great Blue, Alexandra Banach 8.00
5 Sunset's Fairy Lore, Domenica Martello 6.00
6 Fiesta, Mia Mata Blake 4.00

Class: 26 - Pre-Children's Hunter Pony U/Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Yoko, Peri Hassanzadeh 30.00
2 Fiesta, Mia Mata Blake 20.00
3 Sunset's Fairy Lore, Domenica Martello 10.00
4 High Maintenance, Alison Rumberger 8.00
5 Gimme A Kiss, Katie Dugan 6.00

Class: 27 - Pre-Children's Hunter Horse O/Fences    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Last Flight Out, Caryn Schaeffer 40.00
2 Just Enough, Erin O'Neill 30.00
3 Dream Come True, Brianna Cicero 20.00
5 Ready or Not, Alaina Einsig 8.00
6 EZJ Jazzmine, Kelsey Robinson 6.00

Class: 28 - Pre-Children's Hunter Horse O/Fences    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Babylon, E. Avery Jackson 40.00
2 Last Flight Out, Caryn Schaeffer 30.00
3 Ready or Not, Alaina Einsig 20.00
4 Hakuna Matata, Olivia Rickards 10.00
5 Just Enough, Erin O'Neill 8.00

Class: 30 - Pre-Children's Hunter Horse U/Saddle    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wicked, Alana Martinez 40.00
2 EZJ Jazzmine, Kelsey Robinson 30.00
3 Artful, Samantha Lauriello 20.00
5 Babylon, E. Avery Jackson 8.00
6 Ready or Not, Alaina Einsig 6.00

Class: 31 - Pre-Adult Hunter Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Buddha Bar, Laura Gross 20.00
3 A Bit of Gold, Susan Symons 10.00
4 American Pie, Jennifer Dudek 8.00
5 Paint My Dream 6.00
6 Evanders Courage, Vicki Bender 4.00

Class: 32 - Pre-Adult Hunter Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A Bit of Gold, Susan Symons 30.00
2 Buddha Bar, Laura Gross 20.00
3 American Pie, Jennifer Dudek 10.00
4 Evanders Courage, Vicki Bender 8.00
5 Paint My Dream 6.00

Class: 34 - Pre-Adult Hunter U/Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 American Pie, Jennifer Dudek 30.00
2 A Bit of Gold, Susan Symons 20.00
3 Evanders Courage, Vicki Bender 10.00
4 Buddha Bar, Laura Gross 8.00
5 Paint My Dream 6.00

Class: 35 - Sm/Med Children's Pony O/Fences    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Skydancer, Laurel Bennett 0.00 X
1 Bo Derek, Abby McCoy 40.00
3 Cameo, Laurel Bennett 20.00
5 Pardon Me Boys, Morgan Matlaga 8.00
6 Gucci Girl, Kendall Kauffman 6.00

Class: 36 - Sm/Med Children's Pony O/Fences    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Skydancer, Laurel Bennett 0.00 X
1 Bo Derek, Abby McCoy 40.00
3 Maggie Mae, Caitlyn Sheffer 20.00

Class: 37 - Sm/Med Children's Pony O/Fences    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Skydancer, Laurel Bennett 0.00 X
2 Cameo, Laurel Bennett 30.00
3 Gucci Girl, Kendall Kauffman 20.00
5 Maggie Mae, Caitlyn Sheffer 8.00

Class: 38 - Sm/Med Children's Pony U/Saddle    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Skydancer, Laurel Bennett 0.00 X
1 Georgia On My Mind, Madison Warner 40.00
2 Bo Derek, Abby McCoy 30.00
5 Gucci Girl, Kendall Kauffman 8.00
6 Cameo, Laurel Bennett 6.00

Class: 39 - Large Children's Pony O/Fences    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Chocolat Latte, Jillian Erlemeier 40.00
4 Shooting Star, Aizlynn Radwanski 20.00
6 Victoria's Secret, Melissa A. Dengler 8.00
7 Benlea Sea Wolf, Grace Mittl 6.00
8 Sea Breeze, Katie Groomes 4.00

Class: 40 - Large Children's Pony O/Fences    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chocolat Latte, Jillian Erlemeier 50.00
2 Shooting Star, Aizlynn Radwanski 40.00
3 Sea Breeze, Katie Groomes 30.00
7 The Lone Roan, Alexis Ortenzio 6.00
8 Benlea Sea Wolf, Grace Mittl 4.00

Class: 41 - Large Children's Pony O/Fences    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shooting Star, Aizlynn Radwanski 50.00
2 Sea Breeze, Katie Groomes 40.00
3 The Lone Roan, Alexis Ortenzio 30.00
6 Pointer's Run, Abby Miller 8.00
7 Benlea Sea Wolf, Grace Mittl 6.00
8 Chocolat Latte, Jillian Erlemeier 4.00

Class: 42 - Large Children's Pony U/Saddle    Entries: 19

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 The Lone Roan, Alexis Ortenzio 30.00
4 Benlea Sea Wolf, Grace Mittl 20.00
5 Shooting Star, Aizlynn Radwanski 10.00
8 Chocolat Latte, Jillian Erlemeier 4.00

Class: 43 - Children's Hunter 14/U Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stonewashed, Morgan Rutter 40.00
2 Eden, Sierra M. Lesny 30.00
3 Cordelanne, Rachel Heist 20.00
4 Oliver Twist, Sydney Banach 10.00

Class: 44 - Children's Hunter 14/U Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eden, Sierra M. Lesny 40.00
4 Town Gossip, Micaela R. McMullan 10.00
5 Oliver Twist, Sydney Banach 8.00
6 Stonewashed, Morgan Rutter 6.00

Class: 45 - Children's Hunter 14/U Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Cordelanne, Rachel Heist 30.00
3 Eden, Sierra M. Lesny 20.00
4 Oliver Twist, Sydney Banach 10.00
5 Town Gossip, Micaela R. McMullan 8.00

Class: 46 - Children's Hunter 14/U Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Theoretically, Anne Maffey 40.00
3 Oliver Twist, Sydney Banach 20.00
4 Eden, Sierra M. Lesny 10.00
5 Cordelanne, Rachel Heist 8.00
6 Town Gossip, Micaela R. McMullan 6.00

Class: 47 - Children's Hunter 15-17 Over Fences    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Art of Motion, Julia Scott 40.00
2 Ishta Devata, Danielle West 30.00
3 Cheanne, Abigail Hassinger 20.00
4 Countermoves, Meghann Zapcic 10.00

Class: 48 - Children's Hunter 15-17 Over Fences    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ishta Devata, Danielle West 40.00
2 Art of Motion, Julia Scott 30.00
3 Elite, Heather Burst 20.00
4 Countermoves, Meghann Zapcic 10.00
5 Serenity, Sara George 8.00
6 Rockafeller, Samantha Wright 6.00

Class: 49 - Children's Hunter 15-17 Over Fences    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Serenity, Sara George 40.00
2 Maserati, Kirsten R. Hayes 30.00
3 Art of Motion, Julia Scott 20.00
4 Ishta Devata, Danielle West 10.00
6 Rockafeller, Samantha Wright 6.00

Class: 50 - Children's Hunter 15-17 Under Saddle    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ishta Devata, Danielle West 40.00
2 Elite, Heather Burst 30.00
3 Art of Motion, Julia Scott 20.00
5 Cheanne, Abigail Hassinger 8.00
6 Serenity, Sara George 6.00

Class: 51 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 O/Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Houdini, Heather Yarnell 30.00
2 Breathless, Amy Jacobs 20.00
5 Divinity, Bridget C. Gregory 6.00

Class: 52 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 O/Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Breathless, Amy Jacobs 10.00
4 Houdini, Heather Yarnell 8.00
5 Divinity, Bridget C. Gregory 6.00

Class: 53 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 O/Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Houdini, Heather Yarnell 30.00
4 Divinity, Bridget C. Gregory 8.00
5 Breathless, Amy Jacobs 6.00

Class: 54 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 U/Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Houdini, Heather Yarnell 30.00
3 Divinity, Bridget C. Gregory 10.00
5 Breathless, Amy Jacobs 6.00

Class: 55 - Adult Amateur Hunter O/35 O/Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Perfect Harmony, Alyssa Moyer 20.00
3 Above The Waves, Ami Cisney 10.00
4 Mr Robinson, Kristin Nesbitt Silon 8.00
5 Rehanna, Ellen Geduldig 6.00

Class: 56 - Adult Amateur Hunter O/35 O/Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perfect Harmony, Alyssa Moyer 30.00
2 Rehanna, Ellen Geduldig 20.00
3 Mr Robinson, Kristin Nesbitt Silon 10.00
5 Above The Waves, Ami Cisney 6.00

Class: 57 - Adult Amateur Hunter O/35 O/Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perfect Harmony, Alyssa Moyer 30.00
2 Rehanna, Ellen Geduldig 20.00
3 Above The Waves, Ami Cisney 10.00
4 Mr Robinson, Kristin Nesbitt Silon 8.00

Class: 58 - Adult Amateur Hunter O/35 U/Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rehanna, Ellen Geduldig 30.00
3 Mr Robinson, Kristin Nesbitt Silon 10.00
4 Above The Waves, Ami Cisney 8.00
5 Perfect Harmony, Alyssa Moyer 6.00

Class: 75 - Modified Hunter Over Fences    Entries: 18

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Last Flight Out, Katelyn Hersh 50.00
2 Red Carpet, Ames Williford 40.00
3 Delano, Pattie Hall 30.00
4 Babylon, E. Avery Jackson 20.00
7 Believe, Alex Harris 6.00
8 Town Gossip, Anna Gustafson 4.00

Class: 76 - Modified Hunter Over Fences    Entries: 18

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Town Gossip, Anna Gustafson 50.00
2 Last Flight Out, Katelyn Hersh 40.00
4 Delano, Pattie Hall 20.00
5 Red Carpet, Ames Williford 10.00
6 Wicked, Alana Martinez 8.00
8 Babylon, E. Avery Jackson 4.00

Class: 78 - Modified Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Delano, Pattie Hall 50.00
3 Wicked, Alana Martinez 30.00
4 King R Thur, Megghan Michaud 20.00
6 Town Gossip, Anna Gustafson 8.00
8 Red Carpet, Ames Williford 4.00

Class: 83 - .75 m Hopeful Jumper, Table II Sec 2b    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Klassic Bella Luna, Lauren Miller 40.00
5 Burnin' Luv, Jennifer Deardorff 8.00

Class: 84 - .80 m Hopeful Jumper, Table II Sec 2c    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Klassic Bella Luna, Lauren Miller 40.00

Class: 85 - .85 m Hopeful Jumper, Table II Sec 2b    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Klassic Bella Luna, Lauren Miller 40.00
2 Burnin' Luv, Jennifer Deardorff 30.00
3 Tanqueray, Amy Jacobs 20.00

Class: 86 - 1.0 m Child/Adult Jumper, Table II Sec 2b    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Free Fallin, Ami Cisney 20.00
3 Tanqueray, Amy Jacobs 10.00

Class: 87 - 1.0 m Child/Adult Jumper, Table II Sec 2c    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Free Fallin, Ami Cisney 20.00
6 Tanqueray, Amy Jacobs 4.00

Class: 88 - 1.00 m Child/Adult Jumper, Table II Sec 2b    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Free Fallin, Ami Cisney 20.00
3 Tanqueray, Amy Jacobs 10.00

Class: 89 - H & H Tack Equitation - Large Pony    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Mittl, Benlea Sea Wolf 30.00
2 Melissa A. Dengler, Victoria's Secret 20.00
3 Hope Rutter, Carlin 10.00
4 Dominique Konders 8.00
5 Georgia Parolski 6.00

Class: 90 - Josey Mohler Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kennedy Knapic 30.00
2 Sara George, Serenity 20.00
3 Samantha Wright, Rockafeller 10.00

Class: 189 - H & H Tack Shop Equitation Small/Medium    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clare OBrien, Teddy Bear 30.00
2 Kendall Kauffman, Gucci Girl 20.00
3 Maghan Knapic 10.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top