Hollyhurst Farm

April 20, 2013


Pre-Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Cabernet Shira Horowitz 30.00
Reserve Goldi Socks Madelyne Brymesser 18.00
Pre-Children's Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Cowboy Logic Alexandra Banach 30.00
Pre-Adult Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Basil Liz Arbittier 30.00
Reserve Evander's Courage Vicki Bender 18.00
Children's Hunter Pony - Small/Medium
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Her Highness Cindy Bohn 30.00
Reserve Kodak Moment Hannah May Winton 18.00
Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve The Lone Roan Alexis Ortenzio 18.00
Junior Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Cordelanne Rachel Heist 18.00
Amateur Owner Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Houdini Heather Yarnell 30.00
Pleasure Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Crystal Clear Kaylie Kessler 30.00
Adult Amateur Hunter - over 35
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Piper Brigitte Burchfield 30.00
Reserve La Luna LLC Stoney Ridge Farm 18.00
Children's Hunter Horse - Older
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Oliver Twist Sydney Banach 30.00
Reserve Sturgis Jillian Erlemeier 18.00
Walk-Trot-Canter Equitation
  Rider Points
Champion Kaylie Kessler 30.00
Reserve Mikayla Isbell 18.00

Class: 5 - Josey Mohler Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jillian Erlemeier, Sturgis 15.00
2 Julia Martello, Ryker 10.00
3 Abby Miller 5.00
4 Kassandra Nulton, Against All Odds 4.00
5 Katie Groomes, Wesley 3.00

Class: 8 - H&H Tack Shop Equitation Ponies    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Meagan E. Smith, Meant to Be Mine 15.00
2 Ava Mowery, Dippin Dots 10.00
3 Savannah Wilbur, Boot Scootin Boogie 5.00

Class: 54 - Adult Amateur Hunter Y & O (comb'd) 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Piper, Brigitte Burchfield 15.00
2 La Luna, Laura Gross 10.00
3 Oliver, Frances Dunn 5.00

Class: 55 - Adult Amateur Hunter Y & O (comb'd) 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Luna, Laura Gross 15.00
2 Piper, Brigitte Burchfield 10.00
4 Oliver, Frances Dunn 4.00

Class: 56 - Adult Amateur Hunter Y & O (comb'd) 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Piper, Brigitte Burchfield 15.00
2 Oliver, Frances Dunn 10.00
5 La Luna, Laura Gross 3.00

Class: 57 - Adult Amateur Hunter Y & O (conmb'd) U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Luna, Laura Gross 15.00
2 Piper, Brigitte Burchfield 10.00
3 Oliver, Frances Dunn 5.00

Class: 35 - OPP - Walk Trot Canter Equitation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaylie Kessler 15.00
2 Mikayla Isbell, Mister Goody Two Shoes 10.00
4 Courtney Barry 4.00

Class: 36 - OPP - Walk Trot Canter Equitation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaylie Kessler 15.00
3 Mikayla Isbell, Mister Goody Two Shoes 5.00
4 Courtney Barry 4.00

Class: 37 - OPP - Walk Trot Canter Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mikayla Isbell, Mister Goody Two Shoes 15.00
2 Kaylie Kessler 10.00

Class: 38 - Pleasure    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crystal Clear, Kaylie Kessler 15.00
4 Simply Blue, Lilly Branton 4.00

Class: 39 - Pleasure    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Simply Blue, Lilly Branton 15.00
3 Crystal Clear, Kaylie Kessler 5.00

Class: 40 - Pleasure    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crystal Clear, Kaylie Kessler 15.00
3 Simply Blue, Lilly Branton 5.00

Class: 41 - Pleasure - X Rails    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Simply Blue, Lilly Branton 10.00
3 Crystal Clear, Kaylie Kessler 5.00

Class: 58 - Children's Hunter Horse 14 & Under 3'    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Against All Odds, Kassandra Nulton 15.00
3 Revolution, Alexis Ortenzio 10.00

Class: 59 - Children's Hunter Horse 14 & Under 3'    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Revolution, Alexis Ortenzio 15.00
4 Man of Few Words, Emma Ecklin 5.00
6 Against All Odds, Kassandra Nulton 3.00

Class: 60 - Children's Hunter Horse 14 & Under 3'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Man of Few Words, Emma Ecklin 5.00

Class: 61 - Children's Hunter Horse 14 & Under - U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Against All Odds, Kassandra Nulton 10.00

Class: 62 - Children's Hunter Horse 15-17 3'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ryker, Julia Martello 15.00
2 Wesley, Katie Groomes 10.00
3 Sturgis, Jillian Erlemeier 5.00
4 Oliver Twist, Sydney Banach 4.00
5 Hakuna Matata, Olivia Rickards 3.00
6 Unwrapped, Olivia Rickards 2.00

Class: 63 - Children's Hunter Horse 15-17 3'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hakuna Matata, Olivia Rickards 15.00
2 Sturgis, Jillian Erlemeier 10.00
3 Oliver Twist, Sydney Banach 5.00
4 Ryker, Julia Martello 4.00
6 Judicial, Cassidy Welshans 2.00

Class: 64 - Children's Hunter Horse 15-17 3'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver Twist, Sydney Banach 15.00
3 Unwrapped, Olivia Rickards 5.00
4 Judicial, Cassidy Welshans 4.00
5 Sturgis, Jillian Erlemeier 3.00
6 Hakuna Matata, Olivia Rickards 2.00

Class: 65 - Children's Hunter Horse 15-17 U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sturgis, Jillian Erlemeier 15.00
2 Oliver Twist, Sydney Banach 10.00
3 Unwrapped, Olivia Rickards 5.00
4 Judicial, Cassidy Welshans 4.00
5 Wesley, Katie Groomes 3.00
6 Ryker, Julia Martello 2.00

Class: 66 - Children's Hunter Pony Sm / Med 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kodak Moment, Hannah May Winton 15.00
2 Dippin Dots, Ava Mowery 0.00 X
4 Snap Shot, Laura Hovatter 4.00
5 Great Blue 3.00
6 Her Highness, Peri Hassanzadeh 2.00

Class: 67 - Children's Hunter Pony Sm / Med 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snap Shot, Laura Hovatter 15.00
2 Kodak Moment, Hannah May Winton 10.00
3 Dippin Dots, Ava Mowery 0.00 X
5 Her Highness, Peri Hassanzadeh 3.00
6 Great Blue 2.00

Class: 68 - Children's Hunter Pony Sm / Med 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Her Highness, Peri Hassanzadeh 15.00
3 Snap Shot, Laura Hovatter 5.00
5 Dippin Dots, Ava Mowery 0.00 X
6 Great Blue 2.00

Class: 69 - Children's Hunter Pony Sm / Med U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Her Highness, Peri Hassanzadeh 15.00
2 Dippin Dots, Ava Mowery 0.00 X
3 Kodak Moment, Hannah May Winton 5.00
5 Great Blue 3.00
6 Snap Shot, Laura Hovatter 2.00

Class: 70 - Children's Hunter Pony Large 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Red Carpet, Ames Williford 15.00
3 The Lone Roan, Alexis Ortenzio 5.00
4 Rumpelstiltskin, Madison Ginder 4.00
5 Boot Scootin Boogie, Savannah Wilbur 3.00
6 Meant to Be Mine, Meagan E. Smith 2.00

Class: 71 - Children's Hunter Pony Large 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 The Lone Roan, Alexis Ortenzio 10.00
3 Meant to Be Mine, Meagan E. Smith 5.00
4 Red Carpet, Ames Williford 4.00
5 Rumpelstiltskin, Madison Ginder 3.00
6 Boot Scootin Boogie, Savannah Wilbur 2.00

Class: 72 - Children's Hunter Pony Large 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Lone Roan, Alexis Ortenzio 15.00
2 Rumpelstiltskin, Madison Ginder 10.00
3 Red Carpet, Ames Williford 5.00
4 Boot Scootin Boogie, Savannah Wilbur 4.00
5 Meant to Be Mine, Meagan E. Smith 3.00

Class: 73 - Children's Hunter Pony Large U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Boot Scootin Boogie, Savannah Wilbur 10.00
3 Rumpelstiltskin, Madison Ginder 5.00
4 The Lone Roan, Alexis Ortenzio 4.00
5 Meant to Be Mine, Meagan E. Smith 3.00
6 Red Carpet, Ames Williford 2.00

Class: 84 - AO Hunter 3'3" & Junior 3'6" (comb'd)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cordelanne, Rachel Heist 15.00
3 Houdini, Heather Yarnell 5.00
5 Black Bart, E. Avery Jackson 3.00

Class: 85 - AO Hunter 3'3" & Junior 3'6" (comb'd)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cordelanne, Rachel Heist 15.00
2 Houdini, Heather Yarnell 10.00
5 Black Bart, E. Avery Jackson 3.00

Class: 86 - AO Hunter 3'3" & Junior 3'6" (comb'd)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Houdini, Heather Yarnell 15.00
3 Black Bart, E. Avery Jackson 5.00
4 Cordelanne, Rachel Heist 4.00

Class: 87 - AO Hunter 3'3" & Junior 3'6" (comb'd) U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Houdini, Heather Yarnell 15.00
3 Cordelanne, Rachel Heist 5.00
4 Black Bart, E. Avery Jackson 4.00

Class: 130 - Pre-Childrens Hunter Pony 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 My Funny Valentine, Nicole Dorwart 0.00 X
1 Cabernet, Katie Bernick 15.00
2 So Spoiled, Abigail Myers 10.00
3 Goldi Socks 5.00

Class: 131 - Pre-Childrens Hunter Pony 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cabernet, Katie Bernick 15.00
2 Goldi Socks 10.00
3 So Spoiled, Abigail Myers 5.00

Class: 132 - Pre-Childrens Hunter Pony 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cabernet, Katie Bernick 15.00
2 So Spoiled, Abigail Myers 10.00
3 Goldi Socks 5.00

Class: 133 - Pre-Childrens Hunter Pony U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Goldi Socks 15.00
2 Cabernet, Katie Bernick 10.00
3 So Spoiled, Abigail Myers 5.00

Class: 134 - Pre-Childrens Hunter Horse 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cowboy Logic, Alexandra Banach 15.00
2 Lets Tango, Julia Baumgardner 10.00
4 Serendipity, Emily Hench 4.00
5 Bella Donna, Jake Wymard 3.00

Class: 135 - Pre-Childrens Hunter Horse 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lets Tango, Julia Baumgardner 10.00
3 Cowboy Logic, Alexandra Banach 5.00
4 Serendipity, Emily Hench 4.00
5 Bella Donna, Jake Wymard 3.00

Class: 136 - Pre-Childrens Hunter Horse 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lets Tango, Julia Baumgardner 15.00
2 Cowboy Logic, Alexandra Banach 10.00
3 Serendipity, Emily Hench 5.00
5 Bella Donna, Jake Wymard 3.00

Class: 137 - Pre-Childrens Hunter Horse U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Cowboy Logic, Alexandra Banach 10.00
3 Serendipity, Emily Hench 5.00
4 Lets Tango, Julia Baumgardner 4.00

Class: 138 - Pre-Adult Hunter Horse 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Basil, Liz Arbittier 15.00
2 Evander's Courage, Vicki Bender 10.00
5 Rittani 3.00

Class: 139 - Pre-Adult Hunter Horse 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evander's Courage, Vicki Bender 15.00
2 Rittani 10.00
4 Basil, Liz Arbittier 4.00

Class: 140 - Pre-Adult Hunter Horse 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Basil, Liz Arbittier 15.00
2 Rittani 10.00
3 Evander's Courage, Vicki Bender 5.00

Class: 141 - Pre-Adult Hunter Horse U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Basil, Liz Arbittier 10.00
3 Evander's Courage, Vicki Bender 5.00
5 Rittani 3.00

Class: 24 - Modified Hunter 2'    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Adoration, Sally Timmons 15.00
3 Second Chance, Debbie Clair 10.00

Class: 25 - Modified Hunter 2'    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Basil, Liz Arbittier 20.00
3 Second Chance, Debbie Clair 10.00
4 Silver Border, Shelby Sisson 5.00

Class: 26 - Modified Hunter 2'    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Silver Border, Shelby Sisson 5.00

Class: 27 - Modified Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Adoration, Sally Timmons 15.00
4 Second Chance, Debbie Clair 5.00
6 Silver Border, Shelby Sisson 3.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top